120 Chancellor Drive Chambersburg, PA $ 259,000
120 Chancellor Drive
$ 259,000
Share Save

120 Chancellor Drive

Chambersburg, PA, 17201
$ 259,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,488

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,595

120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 1
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 2
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 3
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 4
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 5
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 6
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 7
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 8
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 9
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 10
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 11
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 12
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 13
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 14
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 15
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 16
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 17
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 18
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 19
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 20
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 21
120 Chancellor Drive, Chambersburg, PA 17201 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Chambersburg, PA

for $259,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,488 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.21.

CHARMING RANCHER IN CHAMBERSBURG, PA! This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a comfortable layout that includes a living room, dining room, eat in kitchen, and convenient laundry area. The full unfinished basement provides ample storage space and additional potential. Outside, enjoy the convenience of an attached 2-car garage and spacious driveway. Ideally located just minutes from I-81, Route 11, and Route 30, and close to shopping, restaurants, and more, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Dont miss your opportunity to make it your own! This property will be offered at auction on Tuesday, June 9, 2026, at 3:00PM. The List price in no way represents a minimum, starting, or acceptable bid.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 259,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,658

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Chambersburg

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034754

Features
General
Living Area 1488
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CHAMBERSBURG AREA
Year Built 1992
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From I-81 N take exit 17 for Walker Rd. Turn left onto Walker Rd. In 0.2 miles turn right onto Kohler Rd. In 0.8 miles continue onto Woodstock Rd. In 0.6 miles continue onto Roland Ave. In 0.4 miles
City CHAMBERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Chambersburg Boro (14502)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9148.00
Tax Annual Amount 3658.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 174.06
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1488
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Covered Parking
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 120

Affordability Calculator

$1,900
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,595
Monthly Property Taxes
$305
Monthly Home Insurance
--