15788 Pennsylvania Avenue State Line, PA $ 335,000
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue
$ 335,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

15788 Pennsylvania Avenue

State Line, PA, 17263
$ 335,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 2,082

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,063

15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 1
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 2
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 3
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 4
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 5
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 6
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 7
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 8
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 9
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 10
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 11
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 12
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 13
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 14
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 15
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 16
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 17
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 18
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 19
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 20
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 21
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 22
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 23
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 24
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 25
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 26
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 27
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 28
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 29
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 30
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 31
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 32
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 33
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 34
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 35
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 36
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 37
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 38
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 39
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 40
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 41
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 42
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 43
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 44
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 45
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 46
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 47
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 48
15788 Pennsylvania Avenue, State Line, PA 17263 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in State Line, PA

for $335,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,082 square foot home was built in 1907 on a lot size of 0.44.

If youve been searching for a home with character, usable space and room to grow, this one checks the boxes. Located within the Greencastle-Antrim School District, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers over 2,000 finished square feet on a spacious and level 0.44-acre lot. Inside, the home features large rooms, 9-foot ceilings, and a layout that offers flexibility for everyday living. Updated granite countertops add a modern touch to the kitchen while still keeping the homes original character and charm intact. One of the unique features of the property is the walk-up attic, offering potential for additional finished square footage, storage or future customization. Outside, the wraparound covered porch creates the perfect place to relax and enjoy the setting, while the walking path leading to the detached garage adds both convenience and curb appeal. The oversized 3-car detached garage with a full storage loft provides plenty of room for vehicles, hobbies, equipment or workshop space. The flat and spacious yard gives you usable outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, pets or simply enjoying a little extra room to spread out. And if you need more space, the State Line community center park is just steps away from the back yard. Conveniently located just minutes from I-81 access, urgent care and medical facilities, and the Pennsylvania/Maryland state line, this property offers the combination of space, character and location thats becoming harder to find. If youve been waiting for a home that you can truly make your own, this is one youll want to experience in person!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 335,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,371

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

1907

Town/City

State Line

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034740

Features
General
Living Area 2082
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water Radiant
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Built-In Microwave Oven - Wall Water Heater - Tankless
Zoning COMMUNITY COMMERCIAL
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Wrap Around
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District GREENCASTLE-ANTRIM
Year Built 1907
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality ANTRIM TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions I-81 North to Exit 1. Turn left onto Mason Dixon Rd. Turn left onto US Route 11. Property on the Right.
City STATE LINE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Antrim Twp (14501)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19166.00
Tax Annual Amount 2371.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 160.9
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/uwpjvy1t70mk4uu5mjrbx/15788-Pennsylvania-Ave-Tour-FINAL.mov?rlkey=3wrqffnv1ada1aaluz556kkii&st=ls7begal&dl=0
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Exposed Beams Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Basement Poured Concrete Unfinished Interior Access Outside Entrance
Hot Water Tankless Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2082
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions Gas Cook Top Oven Microwave Water Softener Drapes/Shades/Blinds
Garage Features Oversized Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Detached Garage Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.44
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15788

Affordability Calculator

$2,260
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest