255 W Main Street Fayetteville, PA $ 239,900
255 W Main Street
$ 239,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

255 W Main Street

Fayetteville, PA, 17222
$ 239,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,013

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,477

255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 1
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 2
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 3
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 4
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 5
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 6
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 7
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 8
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 9
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 10
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 11
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 12
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 13
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 14
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 15
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 16
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 17
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 18
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 19
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 20
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 21
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 22
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 23
255 W Main Street, Fayetteville, PA 17222 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Fayetteville, PA

for $239,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,013 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.28.

Welcome to 255 W Main St, Fayetteville, PA! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom detached home offers 1,013 square feet of comfortable living space, thoughtfully designed for convenience and style. Situated on a spacious corner lot, youll love the expansive yardperfect for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat. Inside, enjoy a open living room filled with natural light, a bright and functional kitchen, and a dedicated dining area for gatherings and meals. The home features three bedrooms: one conveniently located downstairs, and two upstairs, each with plenty of closet space. The updated bathroom, efficient laundry area, and streamlined hallways offer everything you need for easy living. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the oversized detached 2-car garage, providing 400 sq ft of secure parking and ample storage. Whether youre looking for a move-in ready home or a promising rental opportunity, this property is a must-see. Dont miss outschedule your showing today! Livingroom - 17X13.5 - 231 sqft. Kitchen - 10X10.25 - 102 sqft. Dining - 6.5X16.3 - 106 sqft. Laundry - 58 sqft. Bath - 6.8X10.25 - 70 sqft. Hall - 30 sqft. Bedroom 1 (downstairs) - 9.3X12 - 122 sqft + closet Bedroom 2 (upstairs left) 10.25X10.2 - 122.5 sqft + closet Bedroom 3- (upstairs right) - 12.2X9.75 - 165.4 sqft + closet Total livable sqft - 1013

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 239,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,484

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Fayetteville

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034698

Features
General
Living Area 1013
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer Freezer Oven - Single Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District CHAMBERSBURG AREA
Year Built 1953
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 255 W Main St Fayetteville PA USA (On the corner lot)
City FAYETTEVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Greene Twp (14509)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12197.00
Tax Annual Amount 2484.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 236.82
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1013
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Corner Front Yard Landscaping Level
Water Source Public
Inclusions Stove/Oven Fridge Washer & Dryer.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Additional Storage Area Covered Parking Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 1020.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 255

Affordability Calculator

$1,684
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,477
Monthly Property Taxes
$207
Monthly Home Insurance
--