6 Hannah Drive Glen Mills, PA $ 1,199,000
6 Hannah Drive
$ 1,199,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6 Hannah Drive

Glen Mills, PA, 19342
$ 1,199,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 5,867

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,382

6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 1
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 2
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 3
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 4
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 5
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 6
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 7
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 8
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 9
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 10
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 11
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 12
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 13
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 14
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 15
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 16
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 17
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 18
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 19
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 20
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 21
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 22
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 23
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 24
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 25
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 26
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 27
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 28
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 29
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 30
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 31
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 32
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 33
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 34
6 Hannah Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Glen Mills, PA

for $1,199,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,867 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.4.

Nestled in the prestigious Garnet Valley Woods, this exquisite residence embodies a harmonious blend of elegance and comfort. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this residence boasts almost 4,500 sq. ft., providing ample space for relaxation and entertaining. As you step inside, you are greeted by a grand foyer that showcases the homes stunning hardwood floors and intricate crown moldings. The formal living and dining rooms invite gracious gatherings, while the family room, accented by cathedral ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, flows seamlessly to the dining area and kitchen. This culinary haven features a spacious island and is equipped with a gas range, ideal for cooking enthusiasts. Just off the kitchen, the laundry room is easily accessed from the bedrooms via the rear staircase while the home office space completes the main level and offers privacy. Retreat upstairs to the luxurious master suite, a sanctuary of tranquility featuring a large living area and expansive walk-in closet. The en-suite bathroom is a spa-like oasis, complete with dual vanities and spa tub. The second bedroom features an en-suite bathroom, while the 3rd and 4th bedrooms are connected with a Jack & Jill bathroom. The basement features two large, finished rooms with recessed lighting and engineered wood floors (2025) as well as an office and storage rooms. Set on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers a private outdoor haven with a large deck, ideal for relaxation or entertaining while the side-entry three-car garage provides ample parking and storage. Located in the highly desirable Glen Mills community and Garnet Valley School District, this home offers luxurious living while being just a short drive from vibrant shopping, dining, and parks. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience in this stunning property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,199,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,867

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Glen Mills

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115132

Features
General
Living Area 5867
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Oven - Wall Oven/Range - Gas Washer - Front Loading
Zoning R4
HOA Fee 500.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stucco
School District GARNET VALLEY
Exclusions Personal Property
Year Built 1999
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Baltimore Pike turn south on Cheney Road turn right on Ralph Marsh Drive right on Annesley Drive and right on Hannah Dr.
City GLEN MILLS
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Concord Twp (10413)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17424.00
Tax Annual Amount 15867.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 266.92
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Builder Name Toll Brothers
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 008-008
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Double/Dual Staircase Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Island Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4492
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1375
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Cul-de-sac
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer and basement freezer
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Active Radon Mitigation
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.40
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Marion
Land Assessed Value 186260.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6

Affordability Calculator

$8,705
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,382
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,322