13 Rico Circle Downingtown, PA $ 975,000
13 Rico Circle
$ 975,000
Share Save

13 Rico Circle

Downingtown, PA, 19335
$ 975,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 5,092

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,003

13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 1
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 2
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 3
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 4
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 5
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 6
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 7
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 8
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 9
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 10
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 11
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 12
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 13
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 14
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 15
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 16
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 17
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 18
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 19
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 20
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 21
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 22
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 23
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 24
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 25
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 26
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 27
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 28
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 29
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 30
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 31
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 32
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 33
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 34
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 35
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 36
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 37
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 38
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 39
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 40
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 41
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 42
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 43
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 44
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 45
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 46
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 47
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 48
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 49
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 50
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 51
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 52
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 53
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 54
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 55
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 56
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 57
13 Rico Circle, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Downingtown, PA

for $975,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,092 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 2.37.

Welcome to 13 Rico Circle in Downingtown, PA a beautifully maintained 5-bedroom home tucked away on a private cul-de-sac street consisting of just five homes, set on a stunning 2.3-acre lot backing to picturesque farmland in the award-winning Downingtown Area School District. Offering a rare blend of privacy, space, and thoughtful updates, this move-in-ready home delivers exceptional living both inside and out. A paver walkway leads to the inviting front porch and charming stone-accented exterior. Step inside to a dramatic two-story foyer featuring hardwood floors and an open, welcoming feel. The formal living and dining rooms both feature new carpeting and provide ideal spaces for entertaining and everyday living. The heart of the home is the impressive two-story family room, highlighted by a gas fireplace and an abundance of windows that fill the space with natural light. Flow seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a gas cooktop, built-in microwave, granite countertops, large island, oversized stainless steel sink, recessed lighting, and generous prep and storage space. Just off the kitchen is the spacious morning/sunroom with vaulted ceilings, skylights, tile flooring, and sliding glass doors leading to the large composite deck overlooking the private backyard and scenic farmland views. A large mudroom with access to the 3-car garage adds everyday convenience. The main level also includes a full hall bathroom with direct access to the versatile fifth bedroom, study, or home office, which also offers access to the rear deck ideal for guests, remote work, or flexible living needs. A rear staircase provides additional access to the second level. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a tray ceiling, recessed lighting, large sitting area, two walk-in closets, and a beautifully appointed en-suite bathroom complete with a soaking tub, tiled shower, double vanity, and elegant tile finishes. Three additional bedrooms, all with ceiling fans, and a hall bathroom with double vanity complete the second floor. The finished walk-out lower level provides substantial additional living space with recessed lighting, a powder room, and flexible areas for entertaining, recreation, fitness, or media use. An additional unfinished basement area offers abundant storage space. Additional highlights include fresh paint, new carpeting, recessed lighting, a gas-powered generator, public water, public sewer, and a highly desirable setting combining neighborhood living with privacy and scenic surroundings while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, major routes, and everyday conveniences.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 975,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 23,777

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

2.37

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Downingtown

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125472

Features
General
Living Area 5092
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Oven - Double Cooktop Microwave Dishwasher
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding Stucco
School District DOWNINGTOWN AREA
Year Built 2015
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City DOWNINGTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Brandywine Twp (10330)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 103107.00
Tax Annual Amount 23777.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 238.27
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1191388273?share=copy&fl=sv&fe=ci
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0053.01D0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Double/Dual Staircase Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Pantry Recessed Lighting Skylight(s) Wo
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Partially Finished Walkout Level
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4092
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer and Dryer - As-Is
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 2.37
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 150940.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13

Affordability Calculator

$7,985
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,003
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,981