531 Trolley Lane Sellersville, PA $ 729,990
531 Trolley Lane
$ 729,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

531 Trolley Lane

Sellersville, PA, 18960
$ 729,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,495

531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 1
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 2
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 3
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 4
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 5
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 6
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 7
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 8
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 9
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 10
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 11
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 12
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 13
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 14
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 15
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 16
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 17
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 18
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 19
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 20
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 21
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 22
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 23
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 24
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 25
531 Trolley Lane, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Sellersville, PA

for $729,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,600 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.15.

The Henley by D.R. Horton is a new construction home plan featuring 2,600 square feet of living space, 4 large bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a bonus living space on the second floor. Through the front door and past the study with french doors, you will find a bright and airy open floor plan. The kitchen is well-appointed with beautiful cabinetry, quartz countertops, large walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in island with ample seating space. The kitchen opens into the huge living room and adjoining dining area, and a conveniently located half bath. Upstairs you will find the en suite bedroom and bathroom, with huge walk-in closet. Right next to the ensuite is a large upstairs living area that could be another TV room, play room, office, or any multitude of uses! Three other bedrooms, another full bath, and the laundry room round out the second floor. There is a FINISHED BASEMENT which adds 400 sq. ft of living space. The basement comes with plumbing rough-in for a future full bath. Photos are representative and not the actual home. The finish colors in this home may be different. Model home will be open Monday thru Saturday 10:00 am to 5:00 pm. and Sunday 11:00 am to 5:00 pm.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 729,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Sellersville

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121072

Features
General
Living Area 2600
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Zoning SUBURBAN
HOA Fee 80.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District PENNRIDGE
Year Built 2026
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Jog/Walk Path Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name PARK HILL ESTS
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Ridge Rd to Park Ave take traffic circle past Three Mile Run Rd Park Ave turns into Old Bethlehem Pike right onto Liberty Trail.
City SELLERSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Rockhill Twp (10112)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6500.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 280.77
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Poured Concrete
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2600
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Study Laundry Loft Half Bath
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 531

Affordability Calculator

$4,495
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,495