129 South Drive Newtown, PA $ 730,000
129 South Drive
$ 730,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

129 South Drive

Newtown, PA, 18940
$ 730,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,249

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,495

129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 1
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 2
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 3
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 4
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 5
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 6
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 7
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 8
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 9
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 10
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 11
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 12
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 13
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 14
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 15
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 16
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 17
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 18
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 19
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 20
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 21
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 22
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 23
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 24
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 25
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 26
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 27
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 28
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 29
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 30
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 31
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 32
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 33
129 South Drive, Newtown, PA 18940 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Newtown, PA

for $730,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,249 square foot home was built in 1988.

Welcome to 129 South Dr in the desirable Newtown Grant community, where comfort, space, and everyday convenience come together in one inviting home. This 4 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 Powder Room home provides a thoughtful layout with plenty of room to gather, relax, work, and enjoy. Step inside to a warm and welcoming main level with natural light, comfortable living spaces, and an easy flow for daily life. The family room sits just off the kitchen and features a cozy fireplace, exposed beams, and brick accents that give the space character and charm. The eat in kitchen offers generous cabinet and counter space, while the nearby dining and living areas create flexibility for entertaining, holidays, or quiet evenings at home. One of the standout spaces is the bright sunroom, a wonderful bonus area for morning coffee, games, reading, hobbies, or casual meals. With windows all around, it brings in beautiful natural light and adds another layer of livability to the home. Upstairs, the primary bedroom suite offers a calm and comfortable retreat, while three additional bedrooms with shared bath provide space for family, guests, a home office, or hobbies. The home also includes an oversized attached garage with side entry, driveway parking, and basement space for storage, utilities, and future possibilities. There is also a new hot water heater. Outside, the property is surrounded by mature flower beds full of daffadils and tulpis, lush greenery and a peaceful suburban setting. Newtown Grant is known for its established neighborhood feel with numerous activy & communitiy events and convenient location, with easy access for commuters and close proximity to everyday shopping, restaurants, and local favorites. Just minutes away, you can enjoy Tyler State Park, The Picklr, local dining, coffee shops, fitness options, and shopping of every kind. New Hope and Doylestown are both about 10 miles away, offering even more restaurants, boutiques, arts, culture, and weekend charm. If you are looking for a comfortable Newtown home with generous space, a practical layout, a bright sunroom, and a location that makes daily life easy, 129 South Dr is a wonderful opportunity to make Newtown Grant home.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
129 South Drive Newtown, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 730,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,022

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Newtown

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120508

Features
General
Living Area 2249
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Front Loading Dryer - Gas Oven - Single Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning CM
HOA Fee 45.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Stone
School District COUNCIL ROCK
Year Built 1988
Electric 100 Amp Service
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Basketball Courts Baseball Field Game Room Party Room Picnic Area Recreational Center Volleyball Courts Pickleball Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name NEWTOWN GRANT
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 413 to South Drive
City NEWTOWN
Association Name NEWTOWN GRANT MASTER HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Newtown Twp (10129)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 57.00
Tax Annual Amount 8022.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 324.59
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Community Pool Features Fenced In Ground
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 057
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Sump Pump Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Wood Non-Functioning
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Double Hung
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2249
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Bathroom 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Street Lights
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Backs - Open Common Area Backs to Trees Front Yard Landscaping Open Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer & Dryer referegeratror
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage