34 Riverview Avenue Paulsboro, NJ $ 500,000
34 Riverview Avenue
$ 500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

34 Riverview Avenue

Paulsboro, NJ, 08066
$ 500,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

34 Riverview Avenue, Paulsboro, NJ 08066 - Image 1
34 Riverview Avenue, Paulsboro, NJ 08066 - Image 2
34 Riverview Avenue, Paulsboro, NJ 08066 - Image 3
34 Riverview Avenue, Paulsboro, NJ 08066 - Image 4
34 Riverview Avenue, Paulsboro, NJ 08066 - Image 5
34 Riverview Avenue, Paulsboro, NJ 08066 - Image 6

Commercial Property for sale in Paulsboro, NJ

for $500,000. This 1,800 square foot building was built in 1944 on a lot size of 0.91.

More photos COMING SOON! Exceptional opportunity to acquire a former neighborhood bar & grill property with liquor license included in the sale. Located in Paulsboro, NJ, this highly visible commercial property offers tremendous potential for an owner-operator, investor, or redevelopment buyer looking to establish or expand a hospitality concept in Gloucester County. Previously operated as Kelus Riverside Bar & Grill, the property is currently closed and being sold with the real estate and liquor license included. The existing layout and infrastructure create an ideal foundation for a bar, restaurant, tavern, lounge, entertainment venue, or other permitted commercial use. Buyer to complete all due diligence regarding zoning and intended use. Positioned in an established area with strong local presence and accessibility, this property presents a rare chance to bring new energy and vision to a recognizable commercial location. Opportunities combining commercial real estate and liquor license ownership are increasingly difficult to find. Property being sold as-is. Additional details, financials, and property information available upon request.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 500,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 4,078

Style

Restaurant/Bar

Lot Size

0.91

Year Built

1944

Town/City

Paulsboro

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073062

Sewer Public Hook/Up Avail Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning C
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1944
Property Subtype Other
Tax Year 2022
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PAULSBORO BORO
Business Type Restaurant/Bar
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
County GLOUCESTER
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions 34
City PAULSBORO
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Paulsboro Boro (20814)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 39640.00
Tax Annual Amount 4078.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 299.4
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00008
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1670.00
Lot Size Acres 0.91
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 75500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 34

Affordability Calculator

$3,418
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$340

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

34 Riverview Avenue, Paulsboro, NJ, 08066 is a Commercial Property for sale at $500,000 with 1,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.91. 34 Riverview Avenue was built in 1944. The property's zip code is 08066 which is in Paulsboro, NJ