401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628 Cherry Hill, NJ $ 150,000
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628
$ 150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628

Cherry Hill, NJ, 08002
$ 150,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 506

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 1
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 2
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 3
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 4
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 5
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 6
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 7
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 8
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 9
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 10
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 11
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 12
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 13
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 14
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 15
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 16
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 17
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 18
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 19
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 20
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 21
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 22
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 23
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 24
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 25
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 26
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 27
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 28
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 29
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 30
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 31
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 32
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 33
401 Cooper Landing Rd, # 628, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 - Image 34

Condo for sale in Cherry Hill, NJ

for $150,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 506 square foot condo was built in 1963.

401 Cooper Landing Road, Unit 628 offers easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Cherry Hill. Located on the sixth floor of the Playa Del Sol building, this one bedroom, one bathroom condo features great natural light and an open, comfortable layout. Large floor-to-ceiling windows and a sliding glass door brightens both the living room and bedroom, while the private balcony gives you a spot to step out and enjoy the view. The kitchen opens directly to the living space and includes granite countertops, tile backsplash, ample cabinetry, a refrigerator, and oven/range. Vinyl and linoleum flooring run throughout the home for easy upkeep. The spacious bedroom sits across from the bathroom, complete with tile flooring and a tub/shower combination. Additional features include a mini-split for cooling, elevator access, and a parking lot. The community also offers a variety of outdoor amenities including a pool, tennis court, gazebos, picnic areas, and open green space to relax or gather with friends and neighbors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and Philadelphia bridges, this condo is a great option for anyone looking for a simple and convenient lifestyle in Cherry Hill.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 150,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,373

Style

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Cherry Hill

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2114214

Features
General
Living Area 506
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Unit
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 300.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Care Front Lawn Care Rear Lawn Maintenance Management Pool(s) Snow Removal Other
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District CHERRY HILL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1963
Levels 6
Unit Number 628
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Elevator Laundry Facilities Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name PLAYA DEL SOL
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions via W Marlton Pike/Marlton Tpke Head south east on W Marlton Tpke. Turn left onto cooper landing road. Turn right into the parking lot.
City CHERRY HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Cherry Hill Twp (20409)
Tax Annual Amount 2373.0
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 296.44
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00099
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Vinyl Tile/Brick
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Sliding
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 506
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Number of Elevators 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Street Lights Tennis Court(s)
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions Oven/Range Refrigerator Attached black metal clothes hangers in bedroom Island/pot hanger piece in kitchen
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 10000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 401

Affordability Calculator

$1,121
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$198
Monthly Home Insurance
--