48 Parry Drive Hainesport, NJ $ 749,999
48 Parry Drive
$ 749,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

48 Parry Drive

Hainesport, NJ, 08036
$ 749,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,263

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 1
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 2
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 3
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 4
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 5
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 6
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 7
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 8
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 9
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 10
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 11
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 12
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 13
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 14
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 15
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 16
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 17
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 18
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 19
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 20
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 21
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 22
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 23
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 24
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 25
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 26
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 27
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 28
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 29
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 30
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 31
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 32
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 33
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 34
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 35
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 36
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 37
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 38
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 39
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 40
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 41
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 42
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 43
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 44
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 45
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 46
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 47
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 48
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 49
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 50
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 51
48 Parry Drive, Hainesport, NJ 08036 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Hainesport, NJ

for $749,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,263 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.41.

Welcome to Sage Run in desirable Hainesport, where modern luxury and effortless single-level living come together in this beautifully renovated rancher. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom, this exceptional home offers three spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and timeless finishes throughout. Step inside to find rich hardwood flooring flowing seamlessly through the home, complemented by a sophisticated contemporary design. The stunning kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring crisp white cabinetry, elegant gold-tone hardware, gorgeous quartz countertops, and a designer tile backsplash that creates warmth and style. The open layout is ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bath featuring a luxurious soaking tub, walk in shower, and a large walk-in closet designed for comfort and convenience. A full basement provides additional storage for future living possibilities. Situated on a generous corner lot, this home offers both privacy and curb appeal in one of the area's most sought-after communities. Perfectly suited for the luxury-minded downsizer or anyone seeking refined one-floor living without compromise. Enjoy access to highly regarded schools, nearby shopping and dining, and convenient commuting with easy access to major highways and the New Jersey Turnpike. Located just 30 minutes to Philadelphia, this home offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and city accessibility.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,530

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Hainesport

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111820

Features
General
Living Area 2263
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 140.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stucco
School District HAINESPORT TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1996
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Creek Road to Sage Run. To Parry
City HAINESPORT
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hainesport Twp (20316)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17680.00
Tax Annual Amount 9530.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 331.42
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00015
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2263
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 130.00 x 136.00
Lot Size Acres 0.41
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 78800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 48

Affordability Calculator

$5,412
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$794
Monthly Home Insurance
--