22 S Washington Avenue # 2 Margate City, NJ $ 599,999
22 S Washington Avenue # 2
$ 599,999
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

22 S Washington Avenue # 2

Margate City, NJ, 08402
$ 599,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 877

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

22 S Washington Avenue # 2, Margate City, NJ 08402 - Image 1

Condo for sale in Margate City, NJ

for $599,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 877 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Coming Soon - with professional photos and additional info....Welcome to this modern second-floor 2-bedroom, 2 full bath condo in one of Margates most desirable locations! Just one block from the beach and within walking distance to restaurants, shops, and the iconic Lucy the Elephant, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and coastal living. Inside, youll find an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, spacious living areas, and a separate laundry area for added convenience. The primary bedroom features a large closet and private ensuite bath, while the second full bath is conveniently located directly across from the second bedroom ideal for guests or family. Additional highlights include two designated private parking spaces and an exterior storage shed perfect for beach chairs, bikes, and all your shore essentials. Whether youre looking for a summer getaway, investment property, or year-round residence, this prime Margate location is hard to beat.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
22 S Washington Avenue # 2 Margate City, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 599,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,392

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Margate City

County/Region

Atlantic

MLS | Web ID

NJAC2024488

Features
General
Living Area 877
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning CBD
Association Fee Includes All Ground Fee Common Area Maintenance Insurance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Other
School District MARGATE CITY SCHOOLS
Exclusions Personal Property
Year Built 1989
Levels 1
Unit Number 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MARGATE CITY
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 348.00
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Washington Ave.
City MARGATE CITY
Body of Water Atlantic
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Margate City (20116)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4392.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 684.15
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 877
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Internal Only
Street Number 1 22

Affordability Calculator

$4,060
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$366