4907 Fox Street College Park, MD $ 379,900
4907 Fox Street
$ 379,900
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

4907 Fox Street

College Park, MD, 20740
$ 379,900
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 1,326

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

4907 Fox Street, College Park, MD 20740 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in College Park, MD

for $379,900 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,326 square foot home was built in 1937 on a lot size of 0.4.

BANK OWNED NOT A SHORT SALE Great opportunity to own this single family home in College Park All offer must be submitted by selling agent via link in agent remark section,

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,680

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1937

Town/City

College Park

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202816

Features
General
Living Area 1326
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RSF65
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1937
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions USE GPS
City COLLEGE PARK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17280.00
Tax Annual Amount 6680.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 286.5
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1326
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.40
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 142600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4907

Affordability Calculator

$2,896
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$557
Monthly Home Insurance
--