14441 Kings Grant Street North Potomac, MD $ 1,050,000
14441 Kings Grant Street
$ 1,050,000
Share Save

14441 Kings Grant Street

North Potomac, MD, 20878
$ 1,050,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,537

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,465

14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 1
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 2
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 3
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 4
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 5
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 6
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 7
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 8
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 9
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 10
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 11
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 12
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 13
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 14
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 15
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 16
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 17
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 18
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 19
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 20
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 21
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 22
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 23
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 24
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 25
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 26
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 27
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 28
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 29
14441 Kings Grant Street, North Potomac, MD 20878 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in North Potomac, MD

for $1,050,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,537 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.31.

Exceptional Dufief Mill colonial with all the bells and whistles. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, a finished basement, deck, fenced yard and gorgeous kitchen and upgraded and updated finishes and systems throughout. Backs large quiet, common use field, conservation area with wildlife including deer, foxes, woodpeckers, and barred owls. **** So many updates/upgrades: designer high quality kitchen, newer HVAC unit outside plus newer condenser on indoor unit; new double hung windows; upgraded electrical service; updated baths; a premium wood shed; repainted deck; poured concrete foundation in basement; two sump pumps; radon mitigation system and a 35-year fence made from hemlock and black locust. *** Well cared for hardwood floors run through the main and upper level. Lower level has berber carpeting. *** The beautifully remodeled gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, large center island/breakfast bar, Miele high performance induction cooktop with hood, solid wood cabinetry plus beautiful granite countertops and backsplash. You will enjoy the expansive view of the back yard! *** The chefs kitchen opens to the family room with a brick fireplace and built-ins as the focal point. FSliding glass door take you to the deck with steps to the almost 1/3 acre fenced in yard backing to peaceful open space. *** The first floor library provides a convenient place for work or study. The separate dining room gives you a wonderful entertainment experience, along with the large living room. *** The main level also offers a mud room and a separate laundry room. *** Upstairs the primary bedroom offers an updated luxury tiled bath ensuite with separate vanity area and cedar closet. The three other large bedrooms share an updated hall bath with a new manufactured stone counter and vanity. *** The finished lower level recreation room offers plenty of recessed and track lighting with plenty of room for activities and entertainment. There are also separate bonus rooms and a built-in workshop area. There is a large clean finished crawl space. *** The fenced backyard offers trees and a wooden deck backing to open space; plus a fenced raised garden bed and a basketball court/concrete patio area. *** School assignments are to Stone Mill ES, Cabin John MS and Wootton HS. *** Convenient location off of Dufief Mill Road, with bus stop at corner serving Shady Grove Metro and Traville Transit Center. Minutes to Kentlands, Shady Grove Hospital, Universities at Shady Grove, shopping, restaurants and parks.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,050,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,936

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1984

Town/City

North Potomac

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2233292

Features
General
Living Area 3537
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Wall Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning R200
HOA Fee 114.59
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1984
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Dufief Mill Road east on Flints Grove right on Kings Grant
City NORTH POTOMAC
Association Name DUFIEF MILL
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13374.00
Tax Annual Amount 9936.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 411.44
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DUFIEF MILL
Tax Lot 21
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Carpet Cedar Closet(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Workshop Sump Pump Space For Rooms
Flooring Ceramic Tile Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2552
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 985
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully Rear
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage On Street Driveway
Foundation Details Slab Active Radon Mitigation
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 362100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14441
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Realty Services

Broker

bobmyers4homes@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$7,293
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,465
Monthly Property Taxes
$828