11627 Big Sandy Run Road Lusby, MD $ 375,000
11627 Big Sandy Run Road
$ 375,000
Share Save

11627 Big Sandy Run Road

Lusby, MD, 20657
$ 375,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,534

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 1
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 2
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 3
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 4
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 5
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 6
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 7
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 8
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 9
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 10
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 11
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 12
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 13
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 14
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 15
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 16
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 17
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 18
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 19
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 20
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 21
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 22
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 23
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 24
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 25
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 26
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 27
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 28
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 29
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 30
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 31
11627 Big Sandy Run Road, Lusby, MD 20657 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Lusby, MD

for $375,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,534 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.24.

Beautifully updated and spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a large, level corner lot. Features two primary bedrooms and an open-concept kitchen with NEW refrigerator, dishwasher, gas stove/oven, and abundant counter space. Enjoy the spacious living room, oversized family room with built-in shelving, and dining room with glass doors leading to the deck and fully fenced backyard with a large shed. Additional highlights include a paved circular driveway and numerous recent upgrades, including a NEW roof, gutters and downspouts, LVP flooring, lighting fixtures, and toilets and more.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,013

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Lusby

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDCA2027086

Features
General
Living Area 2534
Sewer On Site Septic Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available Phone Available Propane Other
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven - Single Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R
HOA Fee 622.66
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District CALVERT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1992
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1W
Accessibility Other
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County CALVERT
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name CHESAPEAKE RANCH ESTATES
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City LUSBY
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Other
Association Name CHESAPEAKE RANCH ESTATES HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.00
Tax Annual Amount 3013.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.86
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA VA Conventional
Legal Subdivision CHES RANCH ESTS
Tax Lot 212
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Dining Area Combination Kitchen/Dining Bathroom - Tub Shower Flat Floor Plan - Open Pantry Recessed Lighting Wood Floors Other
Heating Fuel Central Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Full Heated Improved Outside Entrance Shelving Windows Walkout Stairs
Flooring Hardwood Laminated Vinyl Other
Hot Water Propane
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1400
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1134
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Storage Room Utility Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outbuilding(s)
Pool No Pool
Fencing Board Partially Rear Wood
Parking Features Circular Driveway Paved Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Corner Front Yard Level Rear Yard SideYard(s) Other
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 55200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11627

Affordability Calculator

$2,560
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$251
Monthly Home Insurance
--