46 Springhill Farm Court Cockeysville, MD $ 1,950,000
46 Springhill Farm Court
$ 1,950,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

46 Springhill Farm Court

Cockeysville, MD, 21030
$ 1,950,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.2 Sq 6,794

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,006

46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 1
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 2
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 3
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 4
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 5
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 6
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 7
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 8
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 9
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 10
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 11
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 12
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 13
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 14
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 15
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 16
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 17
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 18
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 19
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 20
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 21
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 22
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 23
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 24
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 25
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 26
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 27
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 28
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 29
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 30
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 31
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 32
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 33
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 34
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 35
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 36
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 37
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 38
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 39
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 40
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 41
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 42
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 43
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 44
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 45
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 46
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 47
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 48
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 49
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 50
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 51
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 52
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 53
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 54
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 55
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 56
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 57
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 58
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 59
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 60
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 61
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 62
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 63
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 64
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 65
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 66
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 67
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 68
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 69
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 70
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 71
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 72
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 73
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 74
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 75
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 76
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 77
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 78
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 79
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 80
46 Springhill Farm Court, Cockeysville, MD 21030 - Image 81

Single Family Home for sale in Cockeysville, MD

for $1,950,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 2 half baths. This 6,794 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 1.2.

Springhill Farm Court is possibly the most coveted street along the always in demand Falls Road Corridor in Hunt Valley. Convenient yet private. Peaceful yet accessible. 46 Springhill Farm Court offers all of these features plus many more. The rear yard connects directly to Oregon Ridge Park providing easy access to hundreds of miles of trails, not to mention privacy. The first floor Primary suite adds another level of convenience and includes a gorgeous spa like bathroom that was completely renovated in 2025. The kitchen was renovated in 2021 and features high end appliances, two islands and two sinks, for ease of living. A recently renovated laundry room includes a perfect dog bath. The sunroom is tucked away behind the kitchen and offers days long views of the rear yard and the park beyond. On the second level of the home you will find four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. If you need more living space the basement is mostly finished and provides endless options and flexibility. There is a three car garage with EV charger, epoxy floor, and additional storage. Enjoy outdoor living space on the expansive deck and brand new patio in the rear. This is a true 5 bedroom home with approximately 6800 square feet of living space on a cul-de-sac. It is light and bright and has a great flow, and it is truly not to be missed.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,950,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,630

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

1.2

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Cockeysville

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162544

Features
General
Living Area 6794
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Zoning R
HOA Fee 350.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1989
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions North on Falls Rd. Right onto Springhill Farm Ct. House is on the left close to the back of the community.
City COCKEYSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 52272.00
Tax Annual Amount 11630.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 428.01
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SPRINGHILL FARMS
Tax Lot 26
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Partial Partially Finished Walkout Level Other
Total Fireplaces 3
Hot Water Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4556
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 2238
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Family Room Basement Foyer Exercise Room Great Room Laundry Other
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs - Parkland Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac No Thru Street
Water Source Well
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access Other
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 306000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 46

Affordability Calculator

$12,976
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,006
Monthly Property Taxes
$969
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save