43 Caraway Road Reisterstown, MD $ 375,000
43 Caraway Road
$ 375,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

43 Caraway Road

Reisterstown, MD, 21136
$ 375,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,196

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 1
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 2
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 3
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 4
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 5
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 6
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 7
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 8
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 9
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 10
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 11
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 12
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 13
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 14
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 15
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 16
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 17
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 18
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 19
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 20
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 21
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 22
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 23
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 24
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 25
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 26
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 27
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 28
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 29
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 30
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 31
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 32
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 33
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 34
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 35
43 Caraway Road, Reisterstown, MD 21136 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Reisterstown, MD

for $375,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,196 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to 43 Caraway Road in Reisterstown! Conveniently located to Routes 140 and 795, this beautifully remodeled home offers modern updates and spacious living throughout. Renovated in 2024, this home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and stylish finishes throughout. The main level showcases a stunning remodeled eat-in kitchen complete with quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry, modern fixtures, and access to the large backyard with patio perfect for outdoor entertaining. The spacious living room offers plenty of room to relax, while the dining room features beautiful coffered ceilings, adding charm and character. Laminate plank flooring flows throughout the main level, along with a convenient half bath. Upstairs, you will find four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite. Conventional financing or cash only. Property requires third-party approval. Offers may not be accepted within the first seven days of the listing becoming active. Short sale, sold strictly as is

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,306

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Reisterstown

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162144

Features
General
Living Area 2196
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning DR 5.5
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1969
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Tarragon Rd. turn right onto Caraway Rd.
City REISTERSTOWN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7906.00
Tax Annual Amount 3306.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 252.02
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WESTBURY
Tax Lot 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Windows Space For Rooms Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminate Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1488
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 708
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 79500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 43

Affordability Calculator

$2,584
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$276

Nearby
5234529 Elementary School
3535250 Middle School
Franklin High School High School