23 Pierside Drive # 215 Baltimore, MD $ 190,000
23 Pierside Drive # 215
$ 190,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

23 Pierside Drive # 215

Baltimore, MD, 21230
$ 190,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 810

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,170

23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 1
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 2
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 3
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 4
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 5
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 6
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 7
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 8
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 9
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 10
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 11
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 12
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 13
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 14
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 15
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 16
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 17
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 18
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 19
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 20
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 21
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 22
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 23
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 24
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 25
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 26
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 27
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 28
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 29
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 30
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 31
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 32
23 Pierside Drive # 215, Baltimore, MD 21230 - Image 33

Condo for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $190,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 810 square foot condo was built in 2005.

Welcome to 23 Pierside Dr #215 where effortless city living meets waterfront charm in the heart of Federal Hill. This beautifully updated condo offers a spacious, open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The freshly remodeled full-size kitchen is ready to impress, featuring newer appliances, modern finishes, and plenty of space to cook, entertain, or simply enjoy your morning coffee. Seamlessly connected by stylish LVP flooring, the dining and living areas flow perfectly into a bright sunroom an ideal flex space for a home office, reading nook, or bonus lounge with a view. The oversized bedroom is a true retreat, offering a generous walk-in closet, additional storage space, and room for a king-sized bed, dressers, and even a desk setup without feeling cramped. The recently renovated bathroom adds a fresh, modern touch, while the brand new in-unit laundry area brings everyday convenience right to your fingertips. Harborview is known for its unbeatable location and lifestyle-driven amenities. Positioned right on the waters edge, residents enjoy 24-hour concierge service, covered parking, a resort-style outdoor pool, a fully equipped fitness center, and a beautifully maintained courtyard with grilling areas perfect for relaxing or entertaining. And yes, your furry friends are welcome too. All of this, wrapped into a truly maintenance-free lifestyle, just steps from the best of the city. Whether you're heading to Locust Point, McHenry Row, or the Financial District, everything you need is right outside your door. Plus, with quick access to I-95, commuting in and out of the city is as smooth as it gets. If youve been waiting for that perfect blend of space, style, and location this is it.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 190,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,337

Style

Transitional

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214824

Features
General
Living Area 810
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning C-2*
HOA Fee 329.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Reserve Funds Security Gate Water
Architectural Style Transitional
Construction Materials Brick Concrete
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
Levels 1
Other Fees 139.00
Unit Number 215
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Accessibility Elevator No Stairs
HOA Fee 2 326.01
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County BALTIMORE CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Concierge Exercise Room Fitness Center Meeting Room Pool - Outdoor Reserved/Assigned Parking Swimming Pool
HOA Y
Subdivision Name PIERSIDE AT HARBORVIEW
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N Y
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4337.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 234.57
Community Pool Features Fenced Heated In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 24
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 810
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Sun/Florida Room Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Covered Parking Basement Garage Underground
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23

Affordability Calculator

$1,531
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,170
Monthly Property Taxes
$361
Monthly Home Insurance
--