925 Decoy Way # A192 Bear, DE $ 105,000
925 Decoy Way # A192
$ 105,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

925 Decoy Way # A192

Bear, DE, 19701
$ 105,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,140

Monthly Estimate*

$ 647

925 Decoy Way # A192, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 1
925 Decoy Way # A192, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 2
925 Decoy Way # A192, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 3
925 Decoy Way # A192, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 4
925 Decoy Way # A192, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 5
925 Decoy Way # A192, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 6
925 Decoy Way # A192, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 7
925 Decoy Way # A192, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 8
925 Decoy Way # A192, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 9
925 Decoy Way # A192, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 10
925 Decoy Way # A192, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 11
925 Decoy Way # A192, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 12
925 Decoy Way # A192, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 13
925 Decoy Way # A192, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Bear, DE

for $105,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,140 square foot home was built in 1965.

Step into this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home in the heart of Bear, DEwhere modern updates meet everyday comfort. From the moment you enter, youll love the bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light, fresh paint, and sleek, contemporary finishes throughout. The stunning kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring brand-new appliances, ample cabinet space, and a seamless flow into the cozy dining and living areasperfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. The private owners suite offers a true retreat, complete with a full bath and soaking tub, while two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or creative use. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with clean, modern design. Location truly sets this home apartjust minutes from Route 1, with easy access to shopping, dining, and Delawares beautiful beaches for weekend getaways. Enjoy the convenience of two dedicated parking spaces right out front, plus a storage shed with a new roofperfect for tools and outdoor essentials. With a monthly lot rent of $955 covering water, sewer, and gas, this home offers a low-maintenance lifestyle without compromising on style or comfort. Move-in ready and full of valueschedule your private tour today and make this your next home! Buyers must obtain park approval prior to final contract ratification. All furniture and TVs sold with the property. Listing agent(s) is a member of the Board of Directors of the non-profit organization that owns the property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 105,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 715

Style

Modular/Pre-Fabricated

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Bear

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2100822

Features
General
Living Area 1140
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Disposal Microwave Oven - Single Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer
Zoning MM
Architectural Style Modular/Pre-Fabricated
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District COLONIAL
Year Built 1965
Levels 1
Unit Number A192
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Land Lease
Cool Fuel None
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BEAR
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Land Lease Amount 955.00
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area New Castle/Red Lion/Del.City (30904)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 715.0
Body Type Single Wide
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 92.11
Acceptable Financing Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision HUNTERS RUN
Tax Lot 047.M.A192
Land Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Propane - Metered
Flooring Vinyl Laminated
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1140
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Hookup
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Stove Refrigerator Dishwasher Washer & Dryer Microwave All furniture will be sold with the property.
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 925
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Fox & Roach-Concord

Broker

vaidra001@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$706
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$647
Monthly Property Taxes
$60
Monthly Home Insurance
--