205 Brent Street Manchester, NH $ 450,000
205 Brent Street
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

205 Brent Street

Manchester, NH, 03103
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,632

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

Listed by Kristyn Nelson, Nelson Real Estate NH, LLC, 603-264-9808, Kristyn@nelsonrealestatenh.com
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 1
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 2
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 3
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 4
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 5
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 6
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 7
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 8
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 9
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 10
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 11
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 12
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 13
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 14
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 15
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 16
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 17
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 18
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 19
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 20
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 21
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 22
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 23
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 24
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 25
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 26
205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH 03103 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Manchester, NH

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,632 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.13.

Updated split-entry home located on a level .13-acre lot in the highly desirable South End neighborhood! This move-in-ready gem features a sparkling updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, maple cabinetry, stylish glass tile backsplash, and seamless flow into the hardwood living room- creating the perfect open-concept space for everyday living and entertaining. The dining area offers slider access to a deck overlooking the private backyard, complete with full fencing, fresh landscaping, and a brick patio- ideal for relaxing, hosting friends, or enjoying summer nights outdoors. The main level features 3 bedrooms and an updated full bath with granite finishes. The finished lower level includes two additional finished rooms and a half bath, offering flexible living space perfect for a potential 4th bedroom, home office, gym, playroom, or family room. Additional highlights include a 1-car garage, public water and public sewer, and an excellent commuter location with easy access to the new bridge and Route 3. A rare opportunity to own an updated home in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods- this beautiful property won’t last!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Manchester

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5088417

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Full
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Kitchen Island
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Natural Gas Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Res
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1986
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Subdivision Trolley Crossing
Style Split Level
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0000
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Rte 3A South approx 2.7 miles to left on Brent St; home on the right
High School Manchester Memorial High Sch
City Manchester
School District Manchester-Shortsville Central School Dist (Red Jacket)
Seasonal No
Elementary School Highland-Goffs Falls School
Middle School McLaughlin Middle School
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 275.74
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Level
Exterior Amenities Deck Full Fence
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.13
Water Source Public
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Driveway Garage Attached
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0063
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kristyn Nelson

Listing Agent

Nelson Real Estate Nh, Llc

Broker

(603) 264-9808

Phone

Kristyn@nelsonrealestatenh.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,771
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771

Nearby
5469314 Elementary School
5469313 Middle School
Manchester Memorial High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

205 Brent Street, Manchester, NH, 03103 is a Single Family Home for sale at $450,000 with 1,632 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 205 Brent Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 03103 which is in Manchester, NH