3722 Utah Trail Granbury, TX $ 14,500
3722 Utah Trail
$ 14,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

3722 Utah Trail

Granbury, TX, 76048
$ 14,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 89

3722 Utah Trail, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 1
3722 Utah Trail, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 2
3722 Utah Trail, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 3
3722 Utah Trail, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 4
3722 Utah Trail, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 5
3722 Utah Trail, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 6
3722 Utah Trail, Granbury, TX 76048 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Granbury, TX

for $14,500. The lot size is 0.04.

AFFORDABLE LOT IN LAKE GRANBURY HARBOR! Conveniently located near Lake Granbury with community access to parks, boat ramps, and lake activities. Ideal for a future home, weekend escape, or investment. 10 minutes from shopping at the Granury Square. Beautiful stars at night! Build your DREAM HOME! Manufactured homes may be permitted per subdivision guidelines. Buyer to verify restrictions, utilities, septic, water availability, and building requirements. Property AS IS

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 14,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 97

Style

Unimproved Land

Lot Size

0.04

Town/City

Granbury

County/Region

Hood

MLS | Web ID

21264661

Features
General
Development Status Other
Utilities Asphalt
Possession Upon Completion
current use Development Single Family Other
Assoc Fees 48
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Lot Features Few Trees
Lot Size Source Public Records
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3722

Affordability Calculator

$97
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$89
Monthly Property Taxes
$8

Nearby
2123736 Elementary School
3672507 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$14,500 -2.68% Price Down
5/13/2026$14,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3722 Utah Trail, Granbury, TX, 76048 is a Lots and Land for sale at $14,500 with a lot size of 0.04. 3722 Utah Trail is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 76048 which is in Granbury, TX