244 Gladwin Avenue Commerce Twp, MI $ 435,000
244 Gladwin Avenue
$ 435,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

244 Gladwin Avenue

Commerce Twp, MI, 48017
$ 435,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,351

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 1
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 2
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 3
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 4
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 5
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 6
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 7
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 8
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 9
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 10
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 11
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 12
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 13
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 14
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 15
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 16
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 17
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 18
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 19
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 20
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 21
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 22
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 23
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 24
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 25
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 26
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 27
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 28
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 29
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 30
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 31
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 32
244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI 48017 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Commerce Twp, MI

for $435,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,351 square foot home was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.4.

Rare opportunity in desirable Clawson! Updated 3 Bed, 3 full bath bungalow on a premium oversized double lot. Spacious layout includes main floor primary suite and private bath, bright living and dining spaces, updated kitchen, two large upstairs bedrooms, and a finished basement with additional full bath. Recent big-ticket upgrades include brand new HVAC, updated electrical panel, repaired chimney, updated bathrooms, and rebuilt Deckorator's deck. Oversized garage connected by breezeway plus huge backyard with shed and entertaining space. Move-in ready with immediate occupancy. Prime location near parks, restaurants, shopping, and quick freeway access.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,587

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Commerce Twp

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992230

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1947
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Clawson (63201)
Primary City Clawson
Directions South of 14 Mile East of Main St.
City Commerce Twp
School District Clawson City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 3 CHARLES A. PERRY'S BELLEVUE PARK SUB'N LOT 7
DOM 1
Postal Code 48017
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 321.98
Public Remarks Rare opportunity in desirable Clawson! Updated 3 Bed 3 full bath bungalow on a premium oversized double lot. Spacious layout includes main floor primary suite and private bath
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.4
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100 X 172

Affordability Calculator

$2,977
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$299

Nearby
759515 Elementary School
759777 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$435,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

244 Gladwin Avenue, Commerce Twp, MI, 48017 is a Single Family Home for sale at $435,000 with 1,351 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 244 Gladwin Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 48017 which is in Commerce Twp, MI