2569 Alter Road Detroit, MI $ 86,450
2569 Alter Road
$ 86,450
Recently Listed
Share Save

2569 Alter Road

Detroit, MI, 48215
$ 86,450
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 1,324

Monthly Estimate*

$ 532

2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 1
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 2
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 3
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 4
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 5
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 6
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 7
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 8
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 9
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 10
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 11
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 12
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 13
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 14
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 15
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 16
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 17
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 18
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 19
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 20
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 21
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 22
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 23
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 24
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 25
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 26
2569 Alter Road, Detroit, MI 48215 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $86,450 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,324 square foot home was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.06.

Spacious 5 bedroom 2 bathroom located on between Vernon Hwy and Charlevoix St on Detroit's east side just down the street from Grosse Point Park. Home sold as is. Seller is selling their portfolio of 20 properties in Detroit.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 86,450

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,890

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60992222

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1924
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions South of Mack Ave / East of Conner St
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description W ALTER ROAD 517 C B SHERRARD SUB L32 P58 PLATS W C R 21/407 30 X 87.97A
DOM 1
Postal Code 48215
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 65.29
Public Remarks Spacious 5 bedroom 2 bathroom located on between Vernon Hwy and Charlevoix St on Detroit's east side just down the street from Grosse Point Park. Home sold as is. Seller is selling their portfolio of
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 5
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 30
Lot Size Area 0.06
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 30X87.97

Broker

avitale456@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$773
Per Month
69%
31%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$532
Monthly Property Taxes
$241

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$86,450 Listed Price

Map

See all