2366 E Evans Drive Phoenix, AZ $ 2,285
2366 E Evans Drive
$ 2,285
Recently Listed
Share Save

2366 E Evans Drive

Phoenix, AZ, 85022
$ 2,285
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,595
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 1
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 2
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 3
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 4
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 5
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 6
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 7
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 8
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 9
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 10
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 11
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 12
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 13
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 14
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 15
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 16
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 17
2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $2,285 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,595 square foot property was built in 1993.

Who said the perfect house doesn't exist. It's right here! This layout makes it easy to entertain, cook, or relax when you need a break. The luxury vinyl plank flooring will surely catch your eye. Pull your friends into this breathtaking kitchen. They will surely compliment the granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and premium cabinets. Outside, the attractive fenced backyard offers a patio and a space to stretch out, soak up sunlight, or watch the stars. Neighborhood amenities include a community pool. Make this stellar home yours and apply online today! Our Lease Easy bundle - which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management - is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for Internet Package, pets and swimming pools may also apply.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,285

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7027275

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 1993
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name MONTIERRA AT SHADOW MOUNTAIN
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Shadow Mountain High School
City Phoenix
High School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Hidden Hills Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Shea Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-12
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2366

Nearby
4327119 Elementary School
4327817 Middle School
Shadow Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,285 -2.56% Price Down
5/13/2026$2,345 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2366 E Evans Drive, Phoenix, AZ, 85022 is a Property for Rent at $2,285 with 1,595 sqft. 2366 E Evans Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 85022 which is in Phoenix, AZ