33 Howland Avenue Beacon, NY $ 7,900
33 Howland Avenue
$ 7,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

33 Howland Avenue

Beacon, NY, 12508
$ 7,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,318
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 1
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 2
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 3
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 4
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 5
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 6
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 7
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 8
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 9
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 10
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 11
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 12
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 13
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 14
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 15
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 16
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 17
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 18
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 19
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 20
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 21
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 22
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 23
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 24
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 25
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 26
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 27
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 28
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 29
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 30
33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY 12508 - Image 31

Property for Rent in Beacon, NY

for $7,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,318 square foot property was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.43.

Newly built in 2024, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers breathtaking views of Mt. Beacon and thoughtfully designed modern living throughout. Featuring a custom open-concept kitchen with custom quartz countertops that flows seamlessly into the dining area with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step directly from the kitchen onto the private rear deck—an ideal setting for family gatherings, outdoor dining, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the first floor includes a spacious bedroom, full bathroom, and laundry room, offering the convenience of one-level living. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a luxurious primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet and a custom-tiled spa-like bath with dual sink vanity, radiant heated floors, and an oversized walk-in shower with a rain shower head. Additional highlights include an energy-efficient electric heat pump system for heating and cooling, as well as a fully finished basement providing versatile bonus space perfect for a movie theater, playroom, home gym, or office. A rare opportunity to own a newly constructed home with incredible Mt. Beacon views, modern finishes, and flexible living space.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 7,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Beacon

County/Region

Dutchess

MLS | Web ID

998781

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities First Floor Bedroom First Floor Full Bath Ceiling Fan(s) Double Vanity High Ceilings Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Open Kitchen Primary Bathroom Quartz/Quartzite Counters Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Wood Burning
Basement Features Finished
Basement (Y/N) Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 33
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven Range
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2024
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 130200-6054-47-342576-0000
County Dutchess County
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 3
Directions Main St to E Main St right on Howland down on right.
High School Beacon
City Beacon
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Beacon
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Glenham
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Rombout Middle School
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Beacon
Elementary School District Beacon
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Garage Driveway Garage
Water Source Public
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 33

Nearby
4892024 Elementary School
4099300 Middle School
Beacon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$7,900 -11.24% Price Down
5/12/2026$8,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

33 Howland Avenue, Beacon, NY, 12508 is a Property for Rent at $7,900 with 2,318 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 33 Howland Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 12508 which is in Beacon, NY