44575 SAVERY Drive Canton, MI $ 1,900
44575 SAVERY Drive
$ 1,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

44575 SAVERY Drive

Canton, MI, 48187
$ 1,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,217
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 1
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 2
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 3
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 4
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 5
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 6
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 7
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 8
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 9
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 10
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 11
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 12
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 13
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 14
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 15
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 16
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 17
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 18
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 19
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 20
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 21
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 22
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 23
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 24
44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI 48187 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Canton, MI

for $1,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,217 square foot property was built in 1973.

IMMACULATE recent updated BEAUTIFUL townhouse condo w/ full basement located @ Hidden Glen Condominiums within award winning Plymouth Canton Schools. Owner spent $18k on all new vinyl windows including doorwall, master bathroom vanity, 3 med cabinets, 2 new toilets, complete window treatments, new interior doors, trim & door hardware throughout for fresh modern look, new electric plugs / switches / kitchen exhaust fan, & gorgeous ceramic tile in both baths. New paint, plus pad & carpet throughout. Beautiful Oak Kitchen cabinets. Unit comes w/ 5 appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Stove, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer. Formal dining room & eat in kitchen. Nice spacious exterior grounds for the kids to play. Rent INCLUDES heat and hot / cold water. All you pay for is electric! Minimum 12 month lease, Security Deposit equal to 1.5 monthly rent. $350 cleaning fee. $50 application fee per adult (please use my attached form). Pets considered on case by case basis with additional charge.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60992207

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1973
Parking 1 Space
Subdivision WAYNE COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN NO 495 MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Townhouse
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 35
Ownership Private
Municipality Canton Twp
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Gas Included Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Canton Twp (82071)
Primary City Canton
Directions Just South of Ford Road Turn West into Complex to the unit address (Private Entrance Unit)
City Canton
School District Plymouth Canton Comm Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description 15S86 UNIT 86 REPLAT NO. 2 OF WAYNE COUNTY COND SUB PLAN NO. 495 AKA HIDDEN GLEN T2S R8E L31756 OF DEEDS P138 TO 148 WCR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48187
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.56
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 500
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 500x1000

Nearby
759733 Elementary School
760140 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

44575 SAVERY Drive, Canton, MI, 48187 is a Property for Rent at $1,900 with 1,217 sqft. 44575 SAVERY Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 48187 which is in Canton, MI