149 Dogwood Drive Quinton, AL $ 386,500
149 Dogwood Drive
$ 386,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

149 Dogwood Drive

Quinton, AL, 35130
$ 386,500
Bedrooms6 Baths7.1 Sq 4,320

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,380

149 Dogwood Drive, Quinton, AL 35130 - Image 1
149 Dogwood Drive, Quinton, AL 35130 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Quinton, AL

for $386,500 with 6 bedrooms and 7 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,320 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 10.

Rare opportunity to own a unique estate property situated on approximately 10 acres offering space, privacy, and endless potential. Originally built in the early 1900s, this property features two separate residential dwellings and recreational amenities. The main residence is a spacious two-story home with 4 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms, generous living areas, and updates already completed while still allowing room for customization. The second dwelling is ideal as a guest house, private retreat, or potential income-producing opportunity, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, plus a basement with a sauna and indoor pool area in the main residence. Outside features include a private basketball court, expansive acreage, and a peaceful setting. This unique estate offers rare potential for a private compound, investment, or retreat. This is a Fannie Mae property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 386,500

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

7

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

10

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Quinton

County/Region

Walker

MLS | Web ID

21452751

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Home Theater Recess Lighting Sauna/Spa (INT) Sound System Wet Bar
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 6
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 7
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 8
Year Built 1970
Subdivision NONE
Water Heater 2+ Water Heaters Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Acreage Some Trees
County Walker
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Dora Quinton Sumiton West Jef
High School DORA
City QUINTON
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School SUMITON
Middle School SUMITON
Legal Description NW 1/4 NE 1/4 NE 1/4 36-15-6
DOM 4
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 89.47
See more
Exterior
Exterior Concrete/Block Siding-Wood
Foundation Basement
Pool Indoor
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Pool Type Personal Pool
Lot Size Area 10

Affordability Calculator

$2,380
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,380

Nearby
579372 Elementary School
579248 Middle School
Dora High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$386,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

149 Dogwood Drive, Quinton, AL, 35130 is a Single Family Home for sale at $386,500 with 4,320 sqft and a lot size of 10. 149 Dogwood Drive has 6 bedrooms, 7.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 35130 which is in Quinton, AL