3450 Snow Farm Lane Allegan, MI $ 1,440,590
3450 Snow Farm Lane
$ 1,440,590
Recently Listed
Share Save

3450 Snow Farm Lane

Allegan, MI, 49010
$ 1,440,590
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,502

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,870

3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 1
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 2
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 3
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 4
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 5
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 6
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 7
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 8
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 9
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 10
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 11
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 12
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 13
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 14
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 15
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 16
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 17
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 18
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 19
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 20
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 21
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 22
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 23
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 24
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 25
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 26
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 27
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 28
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 29
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 30
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 31
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 32
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 33
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 34
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 35
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 36
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 37
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 38
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 39
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 40
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 41
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 42
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 43
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 44
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 45
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 46
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 47
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 48
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 49
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 50
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 51
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 52
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 53
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 54
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 55
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 56
3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI 49010 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Allegan, MI

for $1,440,590 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,502 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 4.46.

This exceptional lakefront home offers a thoughtfully designed living space on nearly 5 private acres with 279 ft of frontage on Lake Allegan--a rare combination of acreage and waterfront that is seldom found. Designed for comfort, style, and accessibility, this zero-step home features radiant heated floors throughout, zoned heating, ceramic tile plank flooring, and an open-concept layout filled with natural light and beautiful water views. The stunning kitchen showcases quartz countertops, a massive center island, high-end appliances, and abundant entertaining space.A unique highlight of the property is the separate guest quarters adjoining the main home, offering 2 bedrooms, full bath, kitchen, and living area--ideal for extended family, guests, multigenerational living, or private retreat space.The fully insulated and heated 42x50 outbuilding with radiant floor heat, overhead door, and half bath provides endless possibilities for

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,440,590

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,107

Style

Lot Size

4.46

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Allegan

County/Region

Allegan

MLS | Web ID

70531402

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator/Lift Accessibility Features
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Radiant
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2023
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Allegan Twp (03001)
Primary City Allegan
Directions M40 North to Snow Farm. West to address
City Allegan
School District Allegan Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description BEG 1299.65' E & 1398.46' S OF N 1/4 PST TH S 790.91' TO INTERMED TRAV LIN ALG LK ALLEGAN TH N 75 DEG 24'15''W ALG SD TRAV LIN 238.15' TH N 57 DEG 08'W ALG SD TRAV LIN 101.28' TH N 17 DEG E 648.66 FT
DOM 1
Postal Code 49010
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 411.36
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Other
Frontage 125
Body of Water Lake Allegan
Lot Size Area 4.46
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 125 x 879 x 279 x 475
OUT BUILDINGS Pole Barn
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Lake/River Access Water View

Affordability Calculator

$9,879
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,870
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,009

Nearby
3943106 Elementary School
3943105 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,440,590 Listed Price

Map

See all

3450 Snow Farm Lane, Allegan, MI, 49010 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,440,590 with 3,502 sqft and a lot size of 4.46. 3450 Snow Farm Lane has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 49010 which is in Allegan, MI