3729 Elderberry Drive # Lot 222 Holland, MI $ 494,900
3729 Elderberry Drive # Lot 222
$ 494,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3729 Elderberry Drive # Lot 222

Holland, MI, 49424
$ 494,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,020

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,047

3729 Elderberry Drive # Lot 222, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 1
3729 Elderberry Drive # Lot 222, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 2
3729 Elderberry Drive # Lot 222, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 3
3729 Elderberry Drive # Lot 222, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 4
3729 Elderberry Drive # Lot 222, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 5
3729 Elderberry Drive # Lot 222, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 6
3729 Elderberry Drive # Lot 222, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 7
3729 Elderberry Drive # Lot 222, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 8
3729 Elderberry Drive # Lot 222, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Holland, MI

for $494,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,020 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to this Baumann Built Mission Pointe floorplan at 3729 Elderberry Drive. Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom new construction home. In the Hickory Woods Farms community, this home offers over 2,000 square feet of meticulously designed living space.The Open Concept Main Floor features a spacious layout perfect for entertaining, featuring a dedicated office or flex room, a gourmet kitchen with a central island, and a bright dining area that flows into the living room.The 2nd floor Master Suite is a private retreat with a dual-vanity ensuite and a generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms on the second floor ensures plenty of space for everyone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 494,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Holland

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70531374

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Water Heater Gas Tankless Hot Water
County Ottawa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 100
Municipality Holland Twp
New Construction Y/N Yes
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Holland Twp (57008)
Primary City Holland
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26021691
City Holland
School District West Ottawa Public School Distri
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 222. HICKORYWOODS FARM NO. 6. SEC 10 T5N R15W.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49424
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 245
Public Remarks Welcome to this Baumann Built Mission Pointe floorplan at 3729 Elderberry Drive. Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this stunning 4 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 64
Lot Size Area 0.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 64x132x64x132
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$3,047
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,047

Nearby
3796593 Elementary School
3796592 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$494,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3729 Elderberry Drive # Lot 222, Holland, MI, 49424 is a Single Family Home for sale at $494,900 with 2,020 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 3729 Elderberry Drive # Lot 222 has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 49424 which is in Holland, MI