995 College Street Smiths Grove, KY $ 549,900
995 College Street
$ 549,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

995 College Street

Smiths Grove, KY, 42171
$ 549,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,562

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

995 College Street, Smiths Grove, KY 42171 - Image 1
995 College Street, Smiths Grove, KY 42171 - Image 2
995 College Street, Smiths Grove, KY 42171 - Image 3
995 College Street, Smiths Grove, KY 42171 - Image 4
995 College Street, Smiths Grove, KY 42171 - Image 5
995 College Street, Smiths Grove, KY 42171 - Image 6
995 College Street, Smiths Grove, KY 42171 - Image 7
995 College Street, Smiths Grove, KY 42171 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Smiths Grove, KY

for $549,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,562 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.59.

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort and luxury! Enjoy your own private backyard oasis with a heated saltwater pool, newly added in law suite with a private entrance , gorgeous spa style master bath, and modern updates throughout !This home is fully renovated and is perfect for multi generational living ! Contact me today for a private showing!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

1-1/2 Story

Lot Size

0.59

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Smiths Grove

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

20262777

Features
Interior
Kitchen Cook Top Dishwasher Granite Counter Tops Microwave Range Electric
Basement None
Total Baths 3
Floors Tile
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Closet Light(s) Walk-in Closet(s)
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 3
Air Conditioning Central Electric
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes Other-See Remarks
Primary City Smiths Grove
Directions turn right on college st home is on the left.
City Smiths Grove
Middle School Warren East
Fees Other-See Remarks
High School Warren East
Year Built 1988
Elementary School North Warren
DOM 1
Secondary City Warren County
Postal Code 42171
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 214.64
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.59
Exterior Features Swimming Pool-In Ground Landscaping Pool House Porch

Broker

lesliedstark1991@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386

Nearby
1777770 Elementary School
1777809 Middle School
Warren East High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

995 College Street, Smiths Grove, KY, 42171 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 2,562 sqft and a lot size of 0.59. 995 College Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 42171 which is in Smiths Grove, KY