118 Shady Lane Eden, WI $ 469,900
118 Shady Lane
$ 469,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

118 Shady Lane

Eden, WI, 53019
$ 469,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,648

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,893

Listed by Century 21 Affiliated
118 Shady Lane, Eden, WI 53019 - Image 1
118 Shady Lane, Eden, WI 53019 - Image 2
118 Shady Lane, Eden, WI 53019 - Image 3
118 Shady Lane, Eden, WI 53019 - Image 4
118 Shady Lane, Eden, WI 53019 - Image 5
118 Shady Lane, Eden, WI 53019 - Image 6
118 Shady Lane, Eden, WI 53019 - Image 7
118 Shady Lane, Eden, WI 53019 - Image 8
118 Shady Lane, Eden, WI 53019 - Image 9
118 Shady Lane, Eden, WI 53019 - Image 10
118 Shady Lane, Eden, WI 53019 - Image 11
118 Shady Lane, Eden, WI 53019 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Eden, WI

for $469,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,648 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.3.

Estimated Completion November 2026: Stunning farmhouse-style split-bedroom ranch with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 3-car attached garage featuring a striking dark exterior with rich green siding, black windows, and bold black trim accents that set this home apart! Bright open-concept interior with white doors and trim throughout, spacious great room with gas fireplace, and a layout. The eat-in kitchen offers quartz countertops, center island, large pantry, soft-close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a separate dining area. Private primary suite features a tray ceiling, walk-in shower, double vanity, and oversized walk-in closet conveniently connected to the main-floor laundry room. Lower level is studded, insulated, and roughed-in for a future bath with exposed windows for a potential 4th bedroom/rec room. Covered front porch, designer-inspired exterior, and standout curb appeal make this one yours! **PHOTOS OF SIMILAR MODEL & FINISHES-CONTACT AGENT FOR DETAILS**

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Eden

County/Region

Fond du Lac

MLS | Web ID

2023104

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Cable available At Least 1 tub Split bedrooms Internet - Cable
Basement Full Full Size Windows/Exposed Walkout to yard Stubbed for Bathroom Poured concrete foundatn
Kitchen Dimensions 12x10
Kitchen Features Pantry Kitchen Island Range/Oven Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Heating/Cooling Forced air Central air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Improvements 0
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Paved
See more
General
Fireplaces Gas 1 fireplace
Garage 3 car Attached Opener
Zoning Res
School District Campbellsport
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Subdivision Grahl Meadows
Style Ranch
County Fond du Lac
Class Single Family
Builder Next Generation
Accessibility Features Open floor plan First floor bedroom First floor full bath
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2025
Directions Hwy V to Shady Lane
High School Campbellsport
City Eden
Elementary School Campbellsport
Middle School Campbellsport
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 285.13
County Qtr Section Fond du Lac SE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Affiliated

Broker

(608) 774-2167

Phone

cmayhew@c21affiliated.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,893
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,893

Nearby
5469097 Elementary School
5469094 Middle School
Campbellsport High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$469,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

118 Shady Lane, Eden, WI, 53019 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,900 with 1,648 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 118 Shady Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 53019 which is in Eden, WI