6145 Glengarry Drive Caledonia, MI $ 524,500
6145 Glengarry Drive
$ 524,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

6145 Glengarry Drive

Caledonia, MI, 49316
$ 524,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,302

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,229

6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 1
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 2
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 3
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 4
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 5
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 6
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 7
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 8
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 9
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 10
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 11
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 12
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 13
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 14
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 15
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 16
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 17
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 18
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 19
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 20
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 21
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 22
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 23
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 24
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 25
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 26
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 27
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 28
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 29
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 30
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 31
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 32
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 33
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 34
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 35
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 36
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 37
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 38
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 39
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 40
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 41
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 42
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 43
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 44
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 45
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 46
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 47
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 48
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 49
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 50
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 51
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 52
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 53
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 54
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 55
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 56
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 57
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 58
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 59
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 60
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 61
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 62
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 63
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 64
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 65
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 66
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 67
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 68
6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI 49316 - Image 69

Single Family Home for sale in Caledonia, MI

for $524,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,302 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.37.

An amazing standout corner lot in Glen Valley Estates, this 4-bedroom (+ flex room), 3.5-bath home brings together comfortable flow and a backyard setup that feels wonderfully private! Framed by mature trees, fencing, and an expansive deck, the outdoor space opens to a large concrete basketball court with gated access to a second driveway--perfect for recreation, extra parking, or RV storage. Inside, the main level offers multiple gathering spaces including a living room with gas fireplace, dining room, and a sitting area overlooking the backyard with deck access. Quartz countertops, refreshed lighting, updated flooring, and thoughtful finishes carry throughout. Upstairs features a refreshed primary suite with board-and-batten focal wall, plus three additional bedrooms and full bath. The finished lower level adds entertaining space, another full bath, and a versatile flex room. Enjoy accessibility to downtown Caledonia, Paul Henry-Thornapple Trail, schools, and everyday conveniences!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 524,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,475

Style

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Caledonia

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531359

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1995
Water Heater Gas
County Kent
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 200
Municipality Caledonia
New Construction Y/N No
Zoning Residential
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Caledonia (41026)
Primary City Caledonia
Directions The neighborhood is off of M37 just south of 84th St. SE W on Glengarry Dr. SE
City Caledonia
School District Caledonia Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 63 * GLEN VALLEY ESTATES
DOM 2
Postal Code 49316
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 227.85
Public Remarks An amazing standout corner lot in Glen Valley Estates this 4-bedroom (+ flex room)
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 134
Lot Size Area 0.37
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 0
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brooke Finlan

Listing Agent

Five Star Real Estate (M6)

Broker

brooke@finlanhomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,686
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,229
Monthly Property Taxes
$456

Nearby
3914344 Elementary School
3914345 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$524,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

6145 Glengarry Drive, Caledonia, MI, 49316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $524,500 with 2,302 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 6145 Glengarry Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 49316 which is in Caledonia, MI