12259 AMICA LOOP Venice, FL $ 2,200
12259 AMICA LOOP
$ 2,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

12259 AMICA LOOP

Venice, FL, 34293
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,568
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 1
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 2
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 3
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 4
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 5
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 6
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 7
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 8
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 9
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 10
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 11
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 12
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 13
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 14
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 15
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 16
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 17
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 18
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 19
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 20
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 21
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 22
12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL 34293 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Venice, FL

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,568 square foot property was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.13.

Elegant Villa in Gran Paradiso. This beautiful 1,564 square foot villa is in the gated Gran Paradiso community, offering a comfortable and inviting living space. The home features two bedrooms and a den and is arranged in a desirable split floor plan. The spacious primary suite is designed for relaxation and convenience, featuring private access to the lanai, two large closets, and an en-suite bathroom. The bathroom is equipped with dual sinks, a shower, and a deep soaking tub. The villa offers a generous living and dining room combination, making it easy to entertain guests comfortably. French doors lead to a private study, which is ideal as a home office or TV room. Enjoy the large screened lanai with paver flooring and a tranquil wooded view. Grand Paradiso is a full-lifestyle community, with a Tuscan-inspired clubhouse including a billiards room, sauna, community pool and spa with poolside cabanas, tennis courts, card rooms, a library, and much more. The location is conveniently close to area beaches, Wallen Park, and Venice shopping and fine dining. Basic Hotwire cable and internet are provided by the HOA at this time.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Villa

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Venice

County/Region

Sarasota

MLS | Web ID

D6147433

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch Screened
Security Features Gated Community
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2020
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Community Features Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Pool
County Sarasota
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name GRAN PARADISO PH 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Turn into the Gran Paradiso entrance off of Rt 41 in Venice FL. Turn right onto Renaissance Drive and continue for approximately 2.5 mi. until you reach the end of Renaissance Drive. Turn right onto Amica Loop. Halfway around the loop will be your destination 12259 Amica Loop which will be on your right.
City VENICE
Association Name Gran Paradiso - Lindsay Perez
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34293 - Venice
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5865
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/D6147433
Availability Date 2026-05-12
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 5865
Building Area Total 2161
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$2,200 7.32% Price Up
5/12/2026$2,050 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

12259 AMICA LOOP, Venice, FL, 34293 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,568 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 12259 AMICA LOOP has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 34293 which is in Venice, FL