534 Ellis Trumann, AR $ 149,900
534 Ellis
$ 149,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

534 Ellis

Trumann, AR, 72472
$ 149,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,287

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 1
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 2
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 3
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 4
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 5
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 6
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 7
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 8
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 9
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 10
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 11
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 12
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 13
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 14
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 15
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 16
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 17
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 18
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 19
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 20
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 21
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 22
534 Ellis, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Trumann, AR

for $149,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,287 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.31.

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath sitting on (2) lots with a carport, storage, and a shed. This house offers a very nice kitchen with a gas cooktop and a double oven. Legal Description: Lot 11 & 9 Block 1 excluding W8' of Lot 11 1:)Parcel #: 555-00591-0000 2:)Parcel #: 555-00588-0000

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.31

Town/City

Trumann

County/Region

Poinsett

MLS | Web ID

26019135

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Water Heater-Gas
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Vinyl Laminate
Kitchen Equipment Double Oven Microwave Dishwasher
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof 3 Tab Shingles
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Primary City Trumann
Directions Hwy 69 into Trumann Left on Ellis House on Right
High School TRUMANN
City Trumann
Elementary School TRUMANN
DOM 11
Postal Code 72472
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 116.47
Public Remarks 2 Bedroom 2 Bath sitting on (2) lots with a carport storage and a shed. This house offers a very nice kitchen with a gas cooktop and a double oven. Legal Description: Lot 11 & 9 Block 1 excluding W8'
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.31
Lot Dimensions .31+/-

Broker

mckenzieteam1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$923
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923

Nearby
4250942 Elementary School
5373353 Middle School
Trumann High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

534 Ellis, Trumann, AR, 72472 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,900 with 1,287 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 534 Ellis has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 72472 which is in Trumann, AR