2 Shore Lane # 604 Jersey City, NJ $ 6,200
2 Shore Lane # 604
$ 6,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

2 Shore Lane # 604

Jersey City, NJ, 07310
$ 6,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,458
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 1
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 2
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 3
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 4
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 5
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 6
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 7
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 8
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 9
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 10
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 11
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 12
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 13
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 14
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 15
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 16
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 17
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 18
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 19
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 20
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 21
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 22
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 23
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 24
2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ 07310 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $6,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This property is 1,458 square feet.

Located on Jersey City’s Newport waterfront with all of the luxuries that one could ask for. This spacious 1458 square ft contemporary 2 bedroom home offers spectacular NYC/River view unfolding in front of its floor to ceiling windows. Hardwood floorings, walk-in closets with ample storage, adjustable central A/C and heat. Park and Shore offers over 20,000 Sq.ft of amenities including distinctive indoor heated lap pool, wine tasting lounge, co-working space, outdoor sky lounge, golf putting green and more. White Carrera marble kitchen countertops, Bosch appliances, Millwork and Venetian bronze trim, Walnut statue Woodflooring, Walnut vanity with Glacier White Quartz stone vanity top and white Begonia marble master bath. The Shore Club is a full-service building featuring 24 hr concierge, on-site super, exercise room, bike storage, and more. The Shore Club is close to shops, restaurants, supermarkets, Newport Green Park and much more. Minutes to Hoboken & Newport Path terminals.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,200

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008978

Features
Interior
Basement None
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas Other-See Remarks
Total Rooms 6
Half Baths 1
Total Full Baths 2
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Hot Water Heat Pump
See more
General
Pets Allowed N
Status Active ACTIVE
Bathrooms 3
Style Other-See Remarks
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Condo
Miscellaneous New York View River View Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 6
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Common Amenities Doorman Security Pool Health Club Community Room Sauna Tennis Court Exercise Room Jacuzzi Play Area Elevator
Area JC Downtown
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Downtown
DOM 0
Postal Code 07310
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.25

Broker

(973) 598-1008

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$6,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2 Shore Lane # 604, Jersey City, NJ, 07310 is a Property for Rent at $6,200 with 1,458 sqft. 2 Shore Lane # 604 has 2 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 07310 which is in Jersey City, NJ