153 Brookland Circle Columbia, SC $ 50,000
153 Brookland Circle
$ 50,000
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

153 Brookland Circle

Columbia, SC, 29204
$ 50,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 899

Monthly Estimate*

$ 308

153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 1
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 2
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 3
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 4
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 5
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 6
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 7
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 8
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 9
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 10
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 11
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 12
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 13
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 14
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 15
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 16
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 17
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 18
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 19
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 20
153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC 29204 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $50,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 899 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.21.

Solid brick, one-story 2 bedroom / 1 bathroom home built in 1950 and sitting on 0.21 acres. Rehab has already been started, giving investors a head start just bring your vision and finish the project. With 899 sq ft of living space and classic mid-century construction, this property offers strong value and long-term potential. Ideal for a flip, rental, or portfolio addition.Cash or investor financing preferred. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 50,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

633928

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating None
Cooling None
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Richland One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Subdivision NONE SC
Style Ranch
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area City of Columbia Denny terrace
Year Built 1950
Directions Turn right onto Harden St/SC-555. Continue to follow SC-555. Turn right onto W Beltline Blvd/SC-16. W Beltline Blvd is just past Douglas St. Turn right onto Brookland Cir
High School Johnson
City Columbia
Middle School Perry
Elementary School Bradley
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 55.62
Public Remarks Solid brick one-story 2 bedroom / 1 bathroom home built in 1950 and sitting on 0.21 acres. Rehab has already been started giving investors a head start — just bring your vision and finish the proje
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 2
Stories 1
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.21
Lot Size 60*150*60*150
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Julie Chrisman

Listing Agent

Century 21 Vanguard

Broker

reoteam@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$308
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$308

Nearby
790175 Elementary School
790192 Middle School
Johnson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$50,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

153 Brookland Circle, Columbia, SC, 29204 is a Single Family Home for sale at $50,000 with 899 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 153 Brookland Circle has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 29204 which is in Columbia, SC