230 Bloomfield St # 301 Hoboken, NJ $ 3,200
230 Bloomfield St # 301
$ 3,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

230 Bloomfield St # 301

Hoboken, NJ, 07030
$ 3,200
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 625
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 1
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 2
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 3
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 4
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 5
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 6
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 7
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 8
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 9
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 10
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 11
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 12
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 13
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 14
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 15
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 16
230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Hoboken, NJ

for $3,200 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property is 625 square feet.

LOCATION! RENOVATED! FEELS LIKE HOME! NO PETS PLEASE. Move right into this modern designed condo with 9.5 feet ceilings located downtown on Hoboken’s most desirable street! This rare one bedroom, one bathroom plus dining/study/nursery has an open concept floor plan with a spacious living room, exposed brick and recessed lighting. The unit features ebony hardwood floors throughout. An abundance of windows with screens, the common area has a new high powered AC unit, and each room has ceiling fans to ensure comfortable living throughout all the seasons. This open kitchen features quartzite countertops with a breakfast bar, white subway tile, tremendous cabinet space with under cabinet lighting, and Samsung appliances. The bedroom has exposed brick, fits a king bed, dresser, and night stand and features a XL walk-in closet with custom shelving. Additionally, the building has extra storage space in basement, bike rack, and a washer/dryer room. This condo is just one block off Washington Street and a convenient walk for all your everyday needs. Ideally located near parks, restaurants, shopping, and transportation with convenient access to NYC. This charming rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and city living.The owners spared no costs on making this their perfect home for you to enjoy as much as they did!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Hoboken

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260008974

Features
General
Pets Allowed n
Exclusions Personal effects of landlord and current tenant
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Condo
Block 189
Amenities Include Intercom Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 3
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Wash/Dry Room Storage
Area Hoboken
Primary City Hoboken
City Hoboken
DOM 4
Postal Code 07030
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 5.12
See more
Exterior
Inclusions All appliances as attached and ceiling light in room off living room
Parking available Other-See Remarks None
Exterior Brick
Lot 28
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range Electric
Total Rooms 4
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Window Baseboard
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Corcoran Sawyer Smith

Broker

(201) 653-8000

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/12/2026 $3,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

230 Bloomfield St # 301, Hoboken, NJ, 07030 is a Property for Rent at $3,200 with 625 sqft. 230 Bloomfield St # 301 has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07030 which is in Hoboken, NJ