104 S 8th Street Central City, KY $ 149,900
104 S 8th Street
$ 149,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

104 S 8th Street

Central City, KY, 42330
$ 149,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,140

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 1
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 2
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 3
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 4
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 5
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 6
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 7
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 8
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 9
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 10
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 11
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 12
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 13
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 14
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 15
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 16
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 17
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 18
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 19
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 20
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 21
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 22
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 23
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 24
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 25
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 26
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 27
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 28
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 29
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 30
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 31
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 32
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 33
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 34
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 35
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 36
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 37
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 38
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 39
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 40
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 41
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 42
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 43
104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY 42330 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Central City, KY

for $149,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,140 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.32.

Charming and full of potential, this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow offers the perfect blend blend of comfort and convenience, all within the city limits. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home provides easy access while still offering a cozy neighborhood feel. With a warm and welcoming layout with Comfortable living spaces and classic bungalow character. A stand out feature is a 2 car detached garage with it's own HVAC System, making it ideal not only for parking but also for a workshop, hobby space, or additional storage year-round.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Central City

County/Region

Muhlenberg

MLS | Web ID

20262764

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 2
Foundation Block
Lot Size Area 0.32
Exterior Features Covered Front Porch Concrete Walks Deck Exterior Lights Landscaping Outdoor Lighting
Roofing Shingles
Fence Plank Fence Partial
Garage/Carport Garage Detached Auto Door Opener Garage Door Opener Heated
Water Features None
Acreage Source PVA
See more
Interior
Kitchen Built In Wall Oven Cook Top Eat-In Kitchen Bar Microwave Pantry Range Hood Refrigerator
Basement Cellar Outside Entrance Ony
Total Baths 1
Floors Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Interior Features Attic Fan
Walls Dry Wall Paneling
Utility Room Bathroom
Full Baths 1
Air Conditioning Central Air Central Electric
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Lead Based Paint Disc. Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes Other-See Remarks
Primary City Central City
Directions From 431 N into Central City S 2nd St turn Right onto E Broad St go 0.5 miles turn Right onto S 8th St house on the right
City Central City
Middle School Muhlenberg County
Fees None
High School Muhlenberg County
Year Built 1920
Elementary School Central City
DOM 1
Secondary City Muhlenberg County
Postal Code 42330
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 131.49

Affordability Calculator

$923
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923

Nearby
1777826 Elementary School
4705396 Middle School
Muhlenberg County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

104 S 8th Street, Central City, KY, 42330 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,900 with 1,140 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 104 S 8th Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 42330 which is in Central City, KY