1270 Holiday Street Muskegon, MI $ 379,900
1270 Holiday Street
$ 379,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1270 Holiday Street

Muskegon, MI, 49442
$ 379,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,176

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 1
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 2
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 3
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 4
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 5
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 6
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 7
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 8
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 9
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 10
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 11
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 12
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 13
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 14
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 15
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 16
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 17
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 18
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 19
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 20
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 21
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 22
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 23
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 24
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 25
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 26
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 27
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 28
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 29
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 30
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 31
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 32
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 33
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 34
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 35
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 36
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 37
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 38
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 39
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 40
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 41
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 42
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 43
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 44
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 45
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 46
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 47
1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $379,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,176 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.32.

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath bi-level home offering vaulted ceilings, an open-concept floor plan, and plenty of space for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The bright and airy main level features a seamless layout connecting the living area, dining room, and updated kitchen, remodeled in 2025 with modern finishes and functionality in mind. The main floor also includes 2 spacious bedrooms and a full bath featuring a new vanity installed in 2025. Recent updates throughout the home include new flooring, carpet, paint, and a playhouse added in 2022, a new AC unit in 2024, and a new water heater and HVAC heating element in 2026, providing peace of mind for years to come.The finished lower level offers additional living space with a spacious recreation room, 2 bedrooms, a full bath, utility/laundry room, and convenient access to the attached 2-stall garage. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully fenced backyard, complete with a newly redone deck (2025),

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,639

Style

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70531330

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2004
County Muskegon
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Egelston Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Egelston Twp (61005)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26021640
Directions Apple Ave to Holiday St (just East of S Wolf Lake Rd) South on Holiday St. Home on East side of street.
City Muskegon
School District Oakridge Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description EGELSTON TOWNSHIP WOODRIDGE SUB'D LOT 118
DOM 0
Postal Code 49442
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 323.04
Public Remarks Beautiful 4-bedroom 2-bath bi-level home offering vaulted ceilings an open-concept floor plan
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.32
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100 x 113
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Lower
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$2,476
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$137

Nearby
3951673 Elementary School
3951672 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$379,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1270 Holiday Street, Muskegon, MI, 49442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,900 with 1,176 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 1270 Holiday Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 49442 which is in Muskegon, MI