3811 Old Colony Road Kalamazoo, MI $ 349,900
3811 Old Colony Road
$ 349,900
Share Save

3811 Old Colony Road

Kalamazoo, MI, 49008
$ 349,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,366

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

3811 Old Colony Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 1
3811 Old Colony Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 2
3811 Old Colony Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 3
3811 Old Colony Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 4
3811 Old Colony Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 5

Single Family Home for sale in Kalamazoo, MI

for $349,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,366 square foot home was built in 1939 on a lot size of 0.38.

Open House! Sunday 5/17, 12-1:30. This charming home has been touched from top to bottom and is completely move-in ready! Nestled in the desirable Bronson Blvd Kalamazoo neighborhood and backed by wooded trees, this beautifully updated 3 bed 1.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of classic character and modern upgrades. Features include a main level bedroom or flex space, a beautiful screened-in porch, a backyard deck and patio perfect for enjoying wildlife views, and even a hidden walk-in closet/storage nook upstairs.Inside, nearly every inch of the home has been thoughtfully improved with a stunning remodeled kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, gas stove, and stainless steel appliances, along with beautifully updated bathrooms and a working wood-burning fireplace.Some other major improvements include all new vinyl windows, blown-in insulation, new A/C, humidifier and air cleaner, new vinyl fencing and newly built shed with loft

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,577

Style

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Kalamazoo

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70531311

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Humidifier
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Humidifier Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1939
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Kalamazoo (39022)
Primary City Kalamazoo
Directions Head toward Duke LnTurn right onto Duke StTurn left onto Parker AveTurn left onto Old Colony RdDestination will be on the left
City Kalamazoo
School District Kalamazoo Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description G6-118-2 SUPERVISORS PLAT OF BOULEVARD ACRES LOT 118 & N 1/2 OF LOT 117
DOM 0
Postal Code 49008
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 256.15
Public Remarks Open House! Sunday 5/17
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Porch Storms/Screens
Frontage 97
Lot Size Area 0.38
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 97x162
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Naomi Huggins

Listing Agent

Five Star Real Estate

Broker

naomihuggins1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,702
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$548

Nearby
2662308 Elementary School
2662311 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3811 Old Colony Road, Kalamazoo, MI, 49008 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,900 with 1,366 sqft and a lot size of 0.38. 3811 Old Colony Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1939. The property's zip code is 49008 which is in Kalamazoo, MI