1800 N Burkhart Road Howell, MI $ 3,150,000
1800 N Burkhart Road
$ 3,150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1800 N Burkhart Road

Howell, MI, 48855
$ 3,150,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 28,272

Monthly Estimate*

$ 19,395

1800 N Burkhart Road, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 1
1800 N Burkhart Road, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 2
1800 N Burkhart Road, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 3
1800 N Burkhart Road, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 4
1800 N Burkhart Road, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 5
1800 N Burkhart Road, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 6
1800 N Burkhart Road, Howell, MI 48855 - Image 7

Commercial Property for sale in Howell, MI

for $3,150,000. This 28,272 square foot building was built on a lot size of 5.21.

Look no further, a rare opportunity in Howell Township. This 28,000 sq ft commercial / warehouse / industrial flex space is located minutes from the I-96/M59 interchange. The building has a mix of 26' and 16' ceiling heights which allow space for high-bay storage, many other activities or athletic uses that require elevated ceiling heights. The current Industrial Flex zoning offers a variety of permitted potential uses and a long list of additional uses that could be approved with a special use permit. The building currently has a commercial kitchen in place and has 54 parking spaces with room to expand. Business is currently operating, showings allowed by appointment only, please do not enter building or talk to any employees without a scheduled appointment. Land contract terms available.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 3,150,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 37,523

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

5.21

Town/City

Howell

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

60992113

Features
General
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Roof Rubber
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 19
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Howell Twp (47010)
Primary City Howell
Directions I-96 to M-59 to north on Burkhart Rd; property on east side of the road.
City Howell
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description SEC 28 T3N R4E BEG C.L. BURKHART RD N 1203.97 FT FROM W 1/4 COR TH N 412.03 FT TH S 89*43'55 E 318.09 FT TH S 733.76 FT TO NLY R/W C&O R.R. TH N 44*30'W 453.16 FT TO POB 5.21AC
DOM 1
Postal Code 48855
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 111.42
Public Remarks Look no further a rare opportunity in Howell Township. This 28
See more
Exterior
Frontage 412
Lot Size Area 5.21
Lot Dimensions 412x317x736x455

Affordability Calculator

$22,522
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$19,395
Monthly Property Taxes
$3,127

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$3,150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1800 N Burkhart Road, Howell, MI, 48855 is a Commercial Property for sale at $3,150,000 with 28,272 sqft and a lot size of 5.21. The property's zip code is 48855 which is in Howell, MI