2960 Hogan Road East Point, GA $ 380,000
2960 Hogan Road
$ 380,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2960 Hogan Road

East Point, GA, 30344
$ 380,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,867

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 1
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 2
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 3
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 4
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 5
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 6
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 7
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 8
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 9
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 10
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 11
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 12
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 13
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 14
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 15
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 16
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 17
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 18
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 19
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 20
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 21
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 22
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 23
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 24
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 25
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 26
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 27
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 28
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 29
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 30
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 31
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 32
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 33
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 34
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 35
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 36
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 37
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 38
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 39
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 40
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 41
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 42
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 43
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 44
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 45
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 46
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 47
2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA 30344 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in East Point, GA

for $380,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,867 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.389.

Elegant Modern Living with Exceptional Upgrades. Welcome to this stunningly renovated residence offering 1,867 square feet of refined comfort and contemporary design. Featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms and 3 beautifully appointed bathrooms, this home combines style, functionality, and quality craftsmanship throughout. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings, detailed crown molding, and new luxury vinyl plank flooring create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The open living space showcases a striking designer feature wall paired with a sleek built-in electric fireplace, flowing effortlessly into a thoughtfully designed kitchen complete with black stainless appliances, a farmhouse-style sink, downdraft ventilation, and a spacious walk-in pantry lined with custom cabinetry. The owner's retreat provides a peaceful escape with its own sitting area, oversized walk-in closet, and convenient access to the back deck. Each bathroom has been tastefully redesigned with modern finishes, custom tilework, updated vanities, and stylish sliding barn doors. Additional bedrooms also include large walk-in closets for added storage and convenience. The exterior has been extensively refreshed with updated siding, a contemporary front entrance, and a newly painted covered porch that enhances the home's curb appeal. The refinished rear deck with modern black railings creates the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Additional improvements include a newly installed roof, upgraded gutter system with leaf protection, and a fully modernized HVAC system featuring updated ductwork and condenser. A spacious 14-foot garage door with decorative windows and a quiet automatic opener completes this beautifully upgraded move-in-ready property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,287

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.389

Year Built

1930

Town/City

East Point

County/Region

Fulton

MLS | Web ID

10762731

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Sewer Connected
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1930
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Price Change
Directions Use GPS
High School Tri Cities
City East Point
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16944.84
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Hamilton Holmes
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2287.74
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Master On Main Level Tile Bath
Basement Crawl Space Finished
Flooring Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1500
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 367
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 16944.84
Building Area Total 1867
Lot Size Acres 0.389

Affordability Calculator

$2,530
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,340
Monthly Property Taxes
$191

Nearby
4134115 Elementary School
4133274 Middle School
Tri Cities High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$380,000 2.70% Price Up
5/12/2026$370,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2960 Hogan Road, East Point, GA, 30344 is a Single Family Home for sale at $380,000 with 1,867 sqft and a lot size of 0.389. 2960 Hogan Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 30344 which is in East Point, GA