0 E Dunbar Road Monroe, MI $ 65,000
0 E Dunbar Road
$ 65,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

0 E Dunbar Road

Monroe, MI, 48161
$ 65,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 400

0 E Dunbar Road, Monroe, MI 48161 - Image 1
0 E Dunbar Road, Monroe, MI 48161 - Image 2
0 E Dunbar Road, Monroe, MI 48161 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Monroe, MI

for $65,000. The lot size is 6.06.

Check out this location! 6-acre parcel in a highly desirable area. Wooded with wildlife, zoned agricultural — ideal for building your dream home or as an investment property. Easy access to I-75, minutes from shopping and dining. Lot lines and dimensions estimated. Located at corner of Dunbar and LaPlaisance. Buyers must be accompanied by a licensed real estate agent to walk the property. Contact Monroe Charter Township for building requirements and/or restrictions.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 65,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 889

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

6.06

Town/City

Monroe

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

50207284

Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Monroe Twp (58012)
Directions Corner of E Dunbar and Laplaisance
City Monroe
School District Monroe Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description MAP 22 PC 456 & 160 6.06 AC COM AT INT OF CLS OF DUNBAR & LAPLAISANCE RDS TH N 63(DEGREES)11' W 698.3 FT ALG CL OF DUNBAR RD TH N 35(DEGREES)18' E 506.36 FT ALG E'LY LI OF NYC RR ROW TH S 63(DEGREES)3
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 10726.07
Public Remarks Check out this location! 6-acre parcel in a highly desirable area. Wooded with wildlife zoned agricultural — ideal for building your dream home or as an investment property. Easy access to I-75
See more
Exterior
Frontage 631
Lot Size Area 6.06
Lot Dimensions 631x522x315x466

Broker

krishudson23@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$474
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$400
Monthly Property Taxes
$74

Nearby
1521890 Elementary School
1521887 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$65,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 E Dunbar Road, Monroe, MI, 48161 is a Lots and Land for sale at $65,000 with a lot size of 6.06. 0 E Dunbar Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48161 which is in Monroe, MI