65 Floral Lane Harpers Ferry, WV $ 260,000
65 Floral Lane
$ 260,000
Share Save

65 Floral Lane

Harpers Ferry, WV, 25425
$ 260,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,601

65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 1
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 2
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 3
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 4
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 5
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 6
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 7
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 8
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 9
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 10
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 11
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 12
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 13
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 14
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 15
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 16
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 17
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 18
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 19
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 20
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 21
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 22
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 23
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 24
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 25
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 26
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 27
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 28
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 29
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 30
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 31
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 32
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 33
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 34
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 35
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 36
65 Floral Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Harpers Ferry, WV

for $260,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 960 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.53.

Tucked away in the peaceful Shannondale community of Harpers Ferry, 65 Floral Ln offers the perfect blend of cozy comfort and mountain charm. Surrounded by trees, this inviting 2-bedroom, 1 full bath home is ideal for those seeking main-level living in a tranquil setting. Inside, youll find a warm and welcoming layout featuring a gas stove, wood stove for extra heat during the colder months, HVAC throughout for year-round comfort, and brand new windows that bring in natural light while improving efficiency. Recent updates also include a new hot water heater, giving added peace of mind for the next owner. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, gardening, or simply relaxing in nature. The property also includes a spacious 16x24 shed complete with two lofts for additional storage or workspace, along with a chicken coop ready for your homestead dreams. An additional lot is included with the purchase of the home, bringing the total property size to approximately 0.53 acres and offering even more room to enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Whether youre looking for a perfect starter home, weekend retreat, or peaceful place to downsize, this charming mountain property offers comfort, functionality, and a little slice of West Virginia living.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 260,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 995

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.53

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Harpers Ferry

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

WVJF2023608

Features
General
Living Area 960
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Zoning 101
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Combination
School District JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1963
View Mountain Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Charles Town
Section 2H
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions From S. George St in 3.5 miles turn right onto Mission Rd. In 2.1 miles turn left onto Lower Clubhouse Dr. In 0.8 miles turn left onto Shannondale Rd. In 800 ft take a slight left onto Johnnycake Ln.
City HARPERS FERRY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23086.80
Tax Annual Amount 995.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 270.83
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 960
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.53
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 36700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 65

Affordability Calculator

$1,684
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,601
Monthly Property Taxes
$83