1401 Carpers Pike Gore, VA $ 2,200
1401 Carpers Pike
$ 2,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

1401 Carpers Pike

Gore, VA, 22637
$ 2,200
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 3,457
1401 Carpers Pike, Gore, VA 22637 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Gore, VA

for $2,200 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 3,457 square foot property was built in 1940.

Completely remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Gore, VA, with large dining room/living room, completely remodeled kitchen, has propane gas furnace on main floor, mini-split AC/heating on upstairs family room, unfinished basement, large family room, propane gas fireplace, new shared well and shared septic NOTE THIS PROPERTY HAS A SHARED WELL AND SEPTIC SYSTEM WITH ADJOINING PROPERTY AT 1403 CARPERS PIKE, propane heat on first floor, mini-splits in large second floor room, application in one person's name, credit score of 650+, no suits, judgments or collections, NO PETS,

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape Cod,Raised Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Gore

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

VAFV2041428

Features
General
Living Area 3457
Sewer On Site Septic Shared Septic
Heating Other
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Other
Roof Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Stove
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Cape Cod Raised Ranch/Rambler Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Block
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
Electric Other
Levels 2.5
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 50 West left on Carpers Pike to house at 1404 9
City GORE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.64
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-12
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Garage Access Unfinished Walkout Level Workshop
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3457
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Basement Attic
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Gravel Driveway
Water Source Well Well-Shared
Garage Features Basement Garage Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block Crawl Space Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1401
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Crum Realty, Inc.

Broker

golladay263@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3533201 Elementary School
3533240 Middle School
James Wood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

1401 Carpers Pike, Gore, VA, 22637 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 3,457 sqft. 1401 Carpers Pike has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 22637 which is in Gore, VA