340 Bronson Circle # B3D Collegeville, PA $ 900,242
340 Bronson Circle # B3D
$ 900,242
New Construction
Share Save

340 Bronson Circle # B3D

Collegeville, PA, 19426
$ 900,242
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,514

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,543

340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 1
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 2
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 3
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 4
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 5
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 6
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 7
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 8
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 9
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 10
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 11
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 12
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 13
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 14
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 15
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 16
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 17
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 18
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 19
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 20
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 21
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 22
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 23
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 24
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 25
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 26
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 27
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 28
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 29
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 30
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 31
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 32
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 33
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 34
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 35
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 36
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 37
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 38
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 39
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 40
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 41
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 42
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 43
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 44
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 45
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 46
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 47
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 48
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 49
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 50
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 51
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 52
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 53
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 54
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 55
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 56
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 57
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 58
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 59
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 60
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 61
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 62
340 Bronson Circle # B3D, Collegeville, PA 19426 - Image 63

Single Family Home for sale in Collegeville, PA

for $900,242 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,514 square foot home was built on a lot size of 1.89.

Open House 5/9 12pm-4pm - GPS: 931 Harleysville Pike, Lower Salford, PA 19438 Youre invited to tour one of our floorplans well be offering at Eddy Homes newest community BRONSON ESTATES.. one + acre homesites in Collegeville Nestled in the heart of Collegeville, Bronson Estates offers an exclusive enclave of luxury homesites on 1-acre lots, thoughtfully designed for those who value space, privacy, and elegance. Surrounded by lush natural beauty yet just minutes from shopping, dining, and top-ranked schools, this community perfectly blends tranquility with convenience. Whether enjoying a quiet evening on your expansive property, a stroll through nearby parks, or an outing to Providence Town Center, Bronson Estates places you at the center of it all. With timeless architecture, spacious floorplans, and the prestige of a limited collection of homes, Bronson Estates is where refined living and everyday ease come together. Discover luxury for every lifestyle with our popular Bowmore floor plan. The kitchen flows into the breakfast area and great room, making this home perfect for entertaining. Enjoy dinners located in the formal dining room, easily accessible from the kitchen or butlers pantry. Make working from home a dream in your new spacious study located off of the open front foyer. Upstairs you will find the stunning owners suite, with a sitting room, luxurious on-suite bath, and dual walk-in closets. Three additional guest bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a spacious laundry room complete the second floor. Finish the basement and create a one-of-a-kind custom bar, exercise room, or recreation space to enjoy for years to come!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 900,242

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,554

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.89

Town/City

Collegeville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179232

Features
General
Living Area 3514
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 120-180 Days 90-120 Days CD
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
School District PERKIOMEN VALLEY
Levels 3
Unit Number B3D
Tax Year 2021
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 4
Status PENDING
Directions GPS:340 Bronson Cr Collegeville PA 19426
City COLLEGEVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Trappe Boro (10623)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 82494.00
Tax Annual Amount 10554.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 256.19
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 59
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3514
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.89
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Bowmore Diamond
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 340

Affordability Calculator

$6,422
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,543
Monthly Property Taxes
$880