2909 Tunnel Hill Road Lebanon, PA $ 319,900
2909 Tunnel Hill Road
$ 319,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2909 Tunnel Hill Road

Lebanon, PA, 17046
$ 319,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 2,288

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 1
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 2
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 3
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 4
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 5
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 6
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 7
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 8
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 9
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 10
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 11
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 12
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 13
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 14
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 15
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 16
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 17
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 18
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 19
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 20
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 21
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 22
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 23
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 24
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 25
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 26
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 27
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 28
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 29
2909 Tunnel Hill Road, Lebanon, PA 17046 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Lebanon, PA

for $319,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,288 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.34.

Charming 4 bedroom, 1 bath brick home situated on a spacious lot with plenty of room to enjoy both indoors and out. This well maintained property features a cozy living room fireplace, , updated electric, and an oversized 1 car garage connected to the home by a convenient 18x12 breezeway. The kitchen has been updated with newer appliances, countertops, and cupboards. A large cedar closet provides excellent storage space and character. The finished basement adds valuable extra living space perfect for a family room or home office.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,712

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Lebanon

County/Region

Lebanon

MLS | Web ID

PALN2026134

Features
General
Living Area 2288
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Immediate Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Microwave
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick
School District CORNWALL-LEBANON
Year Built 1954
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Cumberland st. to Right onto N. Ninth st. Left onto Maple St. Left onto Tunnel Hill Rd. Home on Right.
City LEBANON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area North Lebanon Twp (13227)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14810.00
Tax Annual Amount 3712.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 206.65
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cedar Closet(s) Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Partially Finished
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1548
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 740
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Other
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated Storm
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 39400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2909
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

dstrenko@homesale.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,279
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$309