276 Turner Road Morrisdale, PA $ 584,900
276 Turner Road
$ 584,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

276 Turner Road

Morrisdale, PA, 16858
$ 584,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 3,376

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,601

276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 1
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 2
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 3
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 4
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 5
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 6
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 7
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 8
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 9
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 10
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 11
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 12
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 13
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 14
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 15
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 16
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 17
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 18
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 19
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 20
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 21
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 22
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 23
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 24
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 25
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 26
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 27
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 28
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 29
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 30
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 31
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 32
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 33
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 34
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 35
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 36
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 37
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 38
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 39
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 40
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 41
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 42
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 43
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 44
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 45
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 46
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 47
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 48
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 49
276 Turner Road, Morrisdale, PA 16858 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Morrisdale, PA

for $584,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,376 square foot home was built in 2011 on a lot size of 8.66.

Welcome to 276 Turner Road - an enchanting Katahdin Cedar log cabin retreat set on more than 8 acres, this home blends rustic character with refined comfort. Inside, youll find 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 3,376 finished ft highlighted by warm wood textures, soaring ceilings, and the inviting ambiance of an interior woodburning fireplace. A spacious loft overlooks the main living area, while the finished basement expands the homes versatility with additional living space, two bonus rooms, and a designated laundry room conveniently located on the lower level. The owners suite offers a walkin closet and a full bath complete with a shower and a charming clawfoot tub, creating a peaceful personal retreat. Outside, the property continues to impress with an exterior woodburning fireplace perfect for gatherings in any season, along with a large deck that overlooks the surrounding landscape. A 2car detached garage with attic storage provides ample space for equipment and seasonal items. The grounds are enriched with mature lilac, plum, apple, pear, cherry, and crabapple trees, adding color, fragrance, and natural beauty throughout the year. Together, the homes interior warmth and its expansive outdoor setting create a distinctive retreat where craftsmanship and nature come together seamlessly.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 584,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,665

Style

Contemporary,Cabin/Lodge

Lot Size

8.66

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Morrisdale

County/Region

Clearfield

MLS | Web ID

PACD2045244

Features
General
Living Area 3376
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Oven - Single
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Contemporary Cabin/Lodge
Construction Materials Log Cedar
School District WEST BRANCH AREA
Year Built 2011
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality GRAHAM TWP
Accessibility None
Additional Parcels Description 1160O0900000062
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Shimel Road make a right onto Turner Road. Property is within 0.2 miles on the right. Sign by road/ driveway.
City MORRISDALE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Graham Twp (158116)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 377229.60
Tax Annual Amount 5665.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 173.25
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA PHFA USDA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Mountain
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Built-Ins Dining Area Exposed Beams Floor Plan - Open Stove - Pellet Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Fully Finished Windows Walkout Level
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3376
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Gravel Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator; Oven/ Range
Garage Features Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 8.66
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 276

Affordability Calculator

$4,073
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,601
Monthly Property Taxes
$472
Monthly Home Insurance
--