14 Mansfield Road Ewing, NJ $ 599,000
14 Mansfield Road
$ 599,000
Share Save

14 Mansfield Road

Ewing, NJ, 08628
$ 599,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,690

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 1
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 2
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 3
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 4
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 5
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 6
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 7
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 8
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 9
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 10
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 11
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 12
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 13
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 14
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 15
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 16
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 17
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 18
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 19
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 20
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 21
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 22
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 23
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 24
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 25
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 26
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 27
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 28
14 Mansfield Road, Ewing, NJ 08628 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ewing, NJ

for $599,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,690 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.54.

Enjoy a rare setting nestled beside Ann Banchoff Park. This well-maintained, brick-accented ranch home is tucked away at the end of a quiet street and surrounded by natural beauty. Easy one-floor living at its best! Highlights include real oak hardwood floors, a cozy family room with built-ins, and a sunlit living room that opens to a formal dining room perfect for holiday gatherings. The kitchen overlooks a stunning backyard, and you can relax in the garden room or on the large deck under the canvas awning. The home offers a primary suite with an updated full bath, plus two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. One will also appreciate exceptional storage and conveniences, including a full basement, two-car garage, shed, and whole-house generator. With quick access to I-295 and TrentonMercer Airport, everything needed is within reach. An exceptional location and lifestyle offering an incredible value.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,994

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Ewing

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2076930

Features
General
Living Area 1690
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R-1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District EWING TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1972
View Garden/Lawn Park/Greenbelt Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Mountainview to Lochatong to Mansfield all the way at the end of the street
City EWING
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Ewing Twp (21102)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23400.00
Tax Annual Amount 10994.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 354.44
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/z74ll2bcfjtk6fz8ak2xs/14Mansfield-Road.mp4?rlkey=npkzfddmq1zzrci6uuidp5l9m&st=hpu4ondv&dl=0
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00012
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic/House Fan Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Interior Access Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Double Sided
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1690
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s)
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 130.00 x 180.00
Lot Size Acres 0.54
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 90600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gina Spaziano Real Estate & Concierge Services

Broker

gina@ginaspaziano.com