50 E Riding Drive Cherry Hill, NJ $ 800,000
50 E Riding Drive
$ 800,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

50 E Riding Drive

Cherry Hill, NJ, 08003
$ 800,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 1
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 2
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 3
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 4
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 5
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 6
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 7
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 8
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 9
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 10
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 11
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 12
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 13
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 14
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 15
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 16
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 17
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 18
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 19
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 20
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 21
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 22
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 23
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 24
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 25
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 26
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 27
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 28
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 29
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 30
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 31
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 32
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 33
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 34
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 35
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 36
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 37
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 38
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 39
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 40
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 41
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 42
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 43
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 44
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 45
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 46
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 47
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 48
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 49
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 50
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 51
50 E Riding Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cherry Hill, NJ

for $800,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,024 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.42.

Located on a quiet, tree-lined street in the Charleston Riding neighborhood of Cherry Hill, this spacious and well-maintained home offers over 3,000 square feet of living space with beautiful, original details. The main floor features hardwood flooring, a welcoming entryway, an expansive living room, convenient half bath, a large formal dining room with a wood-burning fireplace, a cozy family room, and a charming bonus eating nook. The expansive eat-in kitchen is a chefs dream, with three ovens, floor-to-ceiling cabinetry, generous counter space, with a peninsula, a large island, and two large pantry closets. A two-sided gas fireplace connects the kitchen to the family room and looks out onto a beautiful deck and yard. Upstairs offers four generously-sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a convenient laundry area. Two bedrooms include en-suite bathrooms. The impressive primary suite features a vaulted ceiling, two walk-in closets, a loft space perfect for a sitting area or office, a gas fireplace, and a private rooftop balcony overlooking the backyard. The finished, carpeted basement provides excellent additional living, recreation, or workspace options. Outside, enjoy a large, private tree-lined backyard, with a wraparound wood deck, and new privacy fence, creating a quiet setting for relaxing or entertaining. Recent updates include a whole-house generator, newer dual-zone HVAC systems installed in 2022 and 2025, a newer hot water heater, a new privacy fence, all new outlets and switches on the main and second floors, newer carpet on stairs and second floor, (the original hardwood remains underneath), and a fresh coat paint throughout the entire home.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
50 E Riding Drive Cherry Hill, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 800,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 16,528

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Cherry Hill

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2115738

Features
General
Living Area 3024
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Pitched Shingle
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District CHERRY HILL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions staged furniture & decor
Year Built 1968
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Take Brace Rd to Kresson Rd to East Riding Drive
City CHERRY HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Cherry Hill Twp (20409)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18151.00
Tax Annual Amount 16528.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 264.55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/896a1cfd-00b2-4603-acd2-676989dd0381?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00002
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 4
Fireplace Features Wood Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3024
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Basement Laundry Loft Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Trees/Wooded
Water Source Public
Inclusions dining room table 10 chairs in basement existing kitchen appliances washer & dryer
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 110.00 x 165.00
Lot Size Acres 0.42
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 88300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 50