6309 Liberty Road Gwynn Oak, MD $ 355,000
6309 Liberty Road
$ 355,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6309 Liberty Road

Gwynn Oak, MD, 21207
$ 355,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,186

6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 1
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 2
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 3
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 4
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 5
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 6
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 7
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 8
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 9
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 10
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 11
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 12
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 13
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 14
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 15
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 16
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 17
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 18
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 19
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 20
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 21
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 22
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 23
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 24
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 25
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 26
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 27
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 28
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 29
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 30
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 31
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 32
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 33
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 34
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 35
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 36
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 37
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 38
6309 Liberty Road, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Gwynn Oak, MD

for $355,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome home to 6309 Liberty Rd! This updated home boasts an array of sleek finishes, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step inside, and you'll be greeted with the living room offering a cozy fireplace and flowing seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a peninsula island with seating, ample cabinet space, new quartz counters, tile back-splash and stainless steel appliances. Your upper-level features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with a new vanity, tub & tile surround, and modern high-end finishes. The fully finished lower level offers an additional full bathroom and can be used as a family room, home gym, or extra space for guests. Conveniently located near and with easy access to 695, 795 and I-70. And let's not forget about the sizable backyard and driveway!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 355,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,609

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Gwynn Oak

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162590

Features
General
Living Area 2100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Dryer - Electric Energy Efficient Appliances Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater Water Dispenser
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1949
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City GWYNN OAK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4332.00
Tax Annual Amount 2609.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 253.57
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA Cash VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Recessed L
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Space For Rooms
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1400
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 700
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 69500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6309

Affordability Calculator

$2,403
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,186
Monthly Property Taxes
$217

Nearby
5405273 Elementary School